Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla deArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla de carne sangrante Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: Number 55 from the rare limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pins and a plate broochTwo pins and a plate brooch, from the 18th century in silver and metal, with semiprecious stones. Dos prendedores y una placa s. XIX en plata y metal, con piedras semipreciosas.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, VIRGEN DE LOS REMEDIOSOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, late 19th/ early 20th c., offered in gratitude to La Virgen de los Remedios, inscription in lower margin reading: "Allandose enfermo de fiebre y de una inchason en la gargaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 20*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed ***Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 50 copies on rag paper and specially bound fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLECTIVO TRABAJAJAJAJAR (JULIANA VILLABONA TRIANA & DANIEL VALLEJO RIZO)Sin Titulo, sf.Tapete atrapamugre. Anillos de caucho entrelazados y fundidos sobre una base de PVC Medidas: 150 x 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brushstroke Of Dreams 01006891 - Lladro PorcelainA girl stands in a smock painting the final touches on her birdhouse. Spanish Name: Una Pincelada de Suenos. Year Retired: 2008. #lladro Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 8.5"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Sabater y Salabert (Spanish, 1888-1951), DosDaniel Sabater y Salabert (Spanish, 1888-1951), Dos Una Morena Y Otra Rubiaoil on pine panel, signed and inscribed at lower left, inscribed and dated "Paris 1928" to verso, framed. Panel 15 x 18 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of (3) 11" x 17" Cuban Movie Posters 7 Hombres yDescription Set of (3) 11" x 17" Cuban Movie Posters 7 Hombres y una Muchacha (1968) Lus Cuentos de Jack London Cabascabo (1969) Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Eastern Canada, Direccion de HidrografiaNewfoundland & Labrador. Direccion de Hidrografia, [On 2 Sheets] Carta Esferica en dos Hojas del Banco y la Isla de Terranova con Parte de la Costa de Labrador..., 1840 (dated). Black & White. A highlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Velazquez, EngravingTitle: Este retrato pintado por Don Diego Velazquez no se ha podido averiguar ciertamente de qiuen es. Tiene tres pies de rey y tres pulgadas de alto, de ancho dos pies y siete pulgadas, y esta colocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (born Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová) (in the style of)Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová, conocida como Toyen [toajen] fue una pintora, dibujante e ilustradora checa y miembro del movimiento surrealista. Fue una de las personalidades más imporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021English set of salt, mustard and pepper shakersEnglish set of salt, mustard and pepper shakers, with two teaspoons, in Birmingham silver, year 1951. In original leather covered case. Juego inglés de salero, mostacero y pimentero, con dos cuchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold20191870 La Revista De Merida Periodico“La Revista De Merida Periodico de Literatura Y Variedades”, edited by M. Aldana Rivas printed at Merida 1870. Half and full-title, 240. Leather binding, some rubbing to corners and at spine. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by author of Guatemalan national anthemHeading: Author: Palma, José JoaquÃn Title: Poesias de J.J. Palma: Precedidas de un Prologo por Ramon Rosa de una Alocucion por Marco Aurelio Soto y de Varias Cartas Place Published: TegucigalpSee Sold Price
Sold2022"CATÃLOGO RAZONADO (3 vols.) Y DOS MONOGRAFÃAS SOBRE LUCA GIORDANO".It contains: Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano. Nuove ricerche e inediti", Naples, Electa Napoli, 2003, 270 p; Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano", Naples, Edizioni ScientSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ - Paisajes de ToledoERNESTO GUTIÉRREZ HERNÁNDEZ Granada 1873 – Madrid 1934 Paisajes de Toledo. 1899 Oil on canvas (dos) Signed y dated Measurements 18.5 x 39.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexico en 1847.... Mexico, 1847Mexico en 1847. Contiene una ligera relacion de las revoluciones y de algunos sucesos ocurridos entre nosotros, desde que comenzó la guerra contra los Estados-Unidos, y varias reflexiones acercSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD MAP of the West Indies/ Carta Esperica/ 1804Description: OLD MAP of the West Indies/ Carta Esperica/ UNA PARTE DE LAS ISLAS ANTILAS LAS DE PUERTO RICO SANTO DOMINGO JAMAYCA Y CUBA/ 1804. Material: Paper; Measurements: 25x36 in. (framed), 24x35See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Sena Mejicano. Hoja I. Parte Meridional Con La Sonda De Campeche Y Canal De Yucatan, Segun Los$300
5 hrs LeftWestern Sportsman LLCVery Big Print of Old Spanish Educational Zoology Poster ART PRINT$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**A Pair of Consecutively Numbered James Purdey & Sons 20 Bore SxS Hammerless Shotguns Made for the$30,000
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsSecundino (Cundo) Bermúdez "Maria Amenazada" (1914-2008) Latin American$500