Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Petite commode sauteuse en bois de placage àPetite commode sauteuse en bois de placage à décor de marqueterie ouvrant par deux tiroirs Style Louis XV 74,5 x 58 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV - COMMODE PROVENÇALECommode provençale galbée en bois naturel ouvrant par trois tiroirs à décor sculpté de rinceaux et de rameaux d'olivierEpoque Louis XV102 x 137,5 x 67,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 Manuscript Signed King Louis XV PontchartrainBeautifully penned French manuscript "De Par le Roy la Majeste..", dated 1738. From the reign of Louis XV (1715-1774) and signed "Louis", countersigned by Jerome Phelypeaux, comte de Pontchartrain. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Ed. L'ART DE LA MÉSOPOTAMIE Christian ZervosFirst Edition of L'ART DE LA MÃSOPOTAMIE: DE LA FIN DU QUARTIÈME MILLÃNAIRE AU XV SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE, PAR CHRISTIAN ZERVOS [THE ART OF MESOPOTAMIA: FROM THE END OF THE FOURTH MILLENNIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOUIS XV MAP, "Carte des Parties nord et ouest deA LOUIS XV MAP, "Carte des Parties nord et ouest de l'Am?rique," PARIS, 1772, hand-colored copper engraving on laid paper, "dress?e d'apr?s les relations les plus authentique. Par M. en 1764. NouvelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PARDEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUE LINARES en stuc sculpté et ciselé, peint en polychromie et doré d'arabesques et de bandeaux calligraphiés de la devise nasrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (1891-1979)GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Chaise de coin de feu, assise paillée, haut dossier à barreaux horizontaux en forme de chapeau de gendarme encadrés par deux montants verticaux cylindriques. ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900 BAGUE SALOMÉ Elle représente le visage de Salomé encadré par deux masques de théâtre antique de profil. Les cheveux forment la montureSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Lusiad, Luis de Camoens; Richard Fanshaw, 1655The Lusiad, Luis de Camoens, 1655; Richard Fanshaw. THE LUSIAD, or Portugals Historicall Poem; Written in the Portingall Language by Luis de Camoens, and now newly put into English by Richard Fanshaw,See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of LUIS DE MORALES "The Divine†(Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Piety". Oil onWorkshop of LUIS DE MORALES "El divino" (Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Pietà ". Oil on panel. Size: 44 x 30 cm; 51 x 38 cm (frame). The Virgin Mary embraces the inert body of Jesus, with a sSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Spanish School O/c of Fray Luis de Granada18th century Spanish School oil on canvas depicting a portrait of Fray Luis de Granada (Spanish, 1504-1588), the Dominican theologian writing in his study with shelves of leatherbound books behind himSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto.(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. [24], 300 pages. 12mo, contemporary calf, minor wear; minimal wear to contents; modern French collector'sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChristie'sTABATIÈRE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV EN ÉCAILLE DE TORTUE ET EN OR PIQUÉ POSÉ DEPreview Only
5 days LeftChristie'sTABATIÈRE EN OR, ÉMAIL ET PIERRE DURE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVPreview Only
5 days LeftChristie'sÉCUELLE, SON COUVERCLE ET SON PRÉSENTOIR EN VERMEIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVPreview Only
5 days LeftChristie'sÉCUELLE, SON COUVERCLE ET SON PRÉSENTOIR EN VERMEIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVPreview Only