Sold2021W. Warren Brown watercolor, shore scene with sailW. Warren Brown watercolor, shore scene with sail boats, signed lower left , 6" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWIN LAMASURE (AMERICAN, 1867-1916).Shore Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower center. From a Norwalk, CT collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" h x 28.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward A. Harvey watercolor shore scene with sailingEdward A. Harvey watercolor shore scene with sailing craft, 8 by 16 inches, signed lower left, "Edw A Harvey," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. MYRON CLARK (Massachusetts, 1858-1925), ShoreC. MYRON CLARKMassachusetts, 1858-1925Shore scene. Signed and dated lower right "C. Myron Clark 89".Watercolor on paper, 6.25" x 9.5" sight. Framed 12" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021ALICE STANLEY ACHESON (Washington, D.C./Michigan,ALICE STANLEY ACHESONWashington, D.C./Michigan, 1895-1996Shore scene, possibly the Caribbean. Signed lower right “Alice Acheson”.Watercolor on paper, 14” x 19” sight. Framed 24” x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2018SHORE SCENE OIL ON BOARDEARLY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER ON BOARD - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 10 1/" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MARIANO ORTUZAR (CHILEAN, 20TH CENTURY)PAIR OF MARIANO ORTUZAR (CHILEAN, 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, watercolor and gouache on paper, idyllic luminous scenes, one depicting a lake and shore, signed lower left, and the other depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENRIQUE MARIN WATERCOLORENRIQUE MARIN WATERCOLOR, H 21", L 14", CANAL SCENE:Enrique Marin [Spain, 1876-1940]. Depicting buildings on the shore of a canal. Signed lower left. Framed and matted under glass. For a high resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) WatercolorWatercolor on paper signed Louis Comfort Tiffany to lower left. Depicting a scene along the Nile River in Egypt where a sailboat is seen along a rocky shore with a tree. Housed in a painted wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRACE DREDGE REASONER (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1895-),GRACE DREDGE REASONERMassachusetts/Iowa, 1895-Shore scene. Signed lower right "Grace Dredge Reasoner".Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 29.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Douzette, German (1834-1924) Oil on Panel,Louis Douzette, German (1834-1924) Oil on Panel, Moonlit Shore Scene. Signed lower right. In need of cleaning/conservation. Measures 18-3/4" H, 23-1/4" W; frame measures 26" H, 31" W. Shipping $195.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVASANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS OF A SHORE SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 60 IN X 26 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Janis Gailis (1903-1975) American, Oil on MasoniteTitled, 'Jormala', coastal shore scene, signed lower left, oil on board. Signed, titled, and dated '71 on reverse. Janis Gailis was active/lived in New York and is known for landscape and coastal scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board - Shore SceneOil on board depicting a shore scene. Signed lower right - undetermined. Has 1" cracking in the sky and needs repair. Comes in a shadow box frame. Measures 12" tall x 14" wide. All invoices must be paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Framed Watercolor Winter Scenes. Signed LowerTwo (2) Framed Watercolor Winter Scenes. Signed Lower Left. Good Condition. Frame Measures 17 Inches Tall and 21 Inches Long. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021M VALERI (ITALIAN, 19TH/20TH CENTURY).Watercolor. Orientalist Scene. Signed lower left. From a Queens, NY collection. Dimensions: 20.75" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON MAUVE (DUTCH, 1838-1888).Watercolor. Pastoral Scene. Signed lower left. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASIMIRO TOMBA ALDINI (ITALIAN, 1857-1929).Watercolor. Medieval Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAIM GROSS (AMERICAN, 1904-1991).Watercolor. Harbor Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN LANDSCAPESTo Include: Illegibly signed, oil on canvas, River Scene, signed lower right, puncture lower left, 15" high x 21.75" wide; V. Lazio, watercolor, Neopolitan Scene, signed lower right, good, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTALIST SCHOOL (19TH/20TH CENTURY).Watercolor. Market Scene. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: SIght: 19" high x 13" wideSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shore scene with dory., Watercolor and gouache on$100
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsTore Asplund (American 1903 - 1978) Watercolor, winter river scene signed lower left. sight 29-1/2 x$200
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMinnie Agnes Cohen (1864-1940), Watercolour, A winter landscape scene. Signed lower left. Approx. 17£200
May 05Tremont AuctionsJohn Linnell. English. Haying scene watercolor landscape with figures. Signed lower left. Framed$400
Dawsons AuctioneersGerman Grobe (1857-1938) German, Farmyard scene, signed (lower right corner), watercolour, image 23£90
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMarguerite Frobisher (1890-1974), Watercolour, A street scene sketch with figures. Signed lower£40
May 05Tremont AuctionsHughie Lee Smith. African American. 1950s beach scene watercolor painting with figures and life$4,000