Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, PERUGIA, 1774-1775,ORAFO G. BARTOLELLI I a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, versatoio con medaglione e boccaio zoomorfo, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa a putto con cagnolinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caffettiera in porcellanaCaffettiera con coperchio in porcellana dipinta a sanguigna con uccelli acquatici. Manifattura di Vinovo del XVIII secolo h cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Caffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromiaCaffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromia con paesaggi, Faenza sec.XVIII h.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caffettiera in porcellanaCaffettiera in porcellana dipinta a fiori. Manifattura di Vinovo del XVIII secolo h cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA in argento sbalzatoCAFFETTIERA in argento riccamente sbalzato a mano (g. 1.520). Italia XX secolo. Ø cm 23 Alt. cm 35.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ALESSANDRIA, XX SECOLO, ORAFIa tre piedini, corpo piriforme decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico in legno, coperchio con presa a fiore- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1458 AN ITALIAN SILVER COFFEE-POT, ALESSANDRIA, 20TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Caffettiera Luigi XV in ceramica decorata inCaffettiera Luigi XV in ceramica decorata in policromia su fondo bianco, Pesaro sec.XVIII (restauri all'interno del coperchio) h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, CHAMBERY, 1824-1859a tre piedini, corpo piriforme a superficie liscia, manico in legno, coperchio con presa a pigna; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 21; peso gr 446 A FRENCH SILVER COFFEE-POT, CHAMBERY, 1824-1859; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) CaffettieraPLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) Caffettiera 1962 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato in basso a destra firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Roberto Rotta, Genova CaffettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Peltro pewter pitcher with dragonItalian Peltro pewter pitcher with dragon head spout. Marked on bottom with various hallmarks including lion, scorpion, 95% (purity mark) and one other illegible mark. 8 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w x 4 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair La Bottega del Peltro Italian Pewter ChargersWith touch- and pseudo-hallmarks around the rim, the undersides stamped "SN 95%" to depict the tin purity, and with the initials "GT" atop three mountains, for the founder Giorgio Tabellini. 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 18th Century Continental 6-sided Peltro Pewter Jug Tankard with chainLarge 18th Century Continental 6-sided Peltro Pewter Jug Tankard with chain and Eagle thumb rest. Touch marks on base and lid. Lamb finial on lid. 3.9lbs Approx. Measurements: 9 in height x 4 in diameSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAPIO WIRKKALA Set olio sale aceto in vetro e peltro,WIRKKALA TAPIO (1915 - 1985) Set olio sale aceto in vetro e peltro, anni 60. -. Cm 28,00 x 20,00 x 28,00. Misure:Vassoio 20 x 28 x 28Olio 14,5 x 11 x 9,5Aceto 10 x 8,5 x 6,5Sale 8,5 x 5,5 x 5,5pepe 8,See Sold Price
Sold2019Caffettiera in ceramica policroma, al centroCaffettiera in ceramica policroma, al centro uccelli poggianti su piante lacustri, Pesaro sec.XIX h.cm.23, restauriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peltro William Tomkins, set (4) engravingsPeltro William Tomkins, set (4) engravings, Peltro William Tomkins (British, 1759-1840), "The Flower Girl", "The Milk Girl", "The Hop Girl" and "The Wood Girl", 1799, set of four engravings, each: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Peltro Italy pewter figurinesPeltro Italy pewter figurines. Wear. Largest measures 3 1/4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peltro Italy Owl Figure together with Three (3) SignedPeltro Italy Owl Figure together with Three (3) Signed Pewter Figures. Owl Measures 2-5/8 Inches Tall and 2-1/2 Inches Wide. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PELTRO Pewter Figurine of a Girl, ItalyVintage PELTRO pewter figurine of girl with jug and food. Piece has weight. Made in Italy. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 4 x 2.25 x 7 inches. PELTRO, PELTRO figure, pewter figurine, girlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Peltro Pewter Flask in Canteen form 11.5 inches x 9.5 inchesSigned Peltro Pewter Flask in Canteen form 11.5 inches x 9.5 inches. size: 11.5x9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Peltro Cesellato A Mano Pewter Figurine, AngelPewter figure of a baby angel resting in a cloth bundle, attach to a wood base. Peltro Cesellato A Mano sticker on the bottom. #PeltroCesellatoAMano #Angel Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 1.75"L x .75"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price