Sold2016Le Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des GrecsLe Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Besançon, Chez de St’ Agathe, seconda metà XVIII sec.Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 450x564 mm., con marginiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Switzerland. BAEDEKER. Due guide sulla Svizzera.BAEDEKER, Karl. La Suisse et le parties limitrophes de la haute-Savoie et la haute-Italie.Leipzig, Karl Baedeker, 1896 8vo piccolo, 160x90 mm; legatura originale in piena tela rossa, titoli in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret QUINQUINA DUBONNET, Le Maitres de L' Affiche, 1896Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Belle Epoque lithograph Quinquina Dubonnet by Jules Cheret, 1896. Published by Imprimerie Chaix (Ateliers Cheret). Issued as plate 29 in the series Le Maitres de l'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur W. Heintzelman 6 etchingsArthur W. Heintzelman (American 1891-1965)- ''Adolphe Appia''; ''Tete de Bouquniste''; ''Grandchild #2''; ''La Russe''; ''Le Simple de et Valery''; ''L'Ouvrier''- 6 etchings, all signed in pencil, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daudet & Garreau, (2) Roman temple engravingsDaudet & Garreau, (2) Roman temple engravings, Daudet & Garreau, "Le Patheon de Rome", 13.5"h x 16"w (sight) and Daudet, "Le Temple de Vesta et L'Arc de Janus", 13.25"h x 15.5"w (sight), 21.25"h x 23.See Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte de l'Afrique Meridionale ou Pays entre la Ligne & le Cap de Bonne Esperance, et l'Isle de Madagascar Cartographer: J Elwe YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe.NO RESERVE Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe. Le Livre et l'amateur, one of 900 copies, double-page frontispiece by J.Adeline, plates and illustrations, captioned tissue guards, aSee Sold Price
Sold20221730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene Vaubourdolle1730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene VaubourdolleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Dog and Cat EngravingsAntique French Dog and Cat Engravings , Buffon, M. le Comte de. Histoire Naturelle, Generale et Particuliere, Paris, L'Imprimerie Royale, 1781, octavo, one volume (of two), covering the Quadrupeds, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Berque (1896-1954) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Jean Berque (1896-1954), "Le Cantique de l'Agneau," pencil signed lower right. Excellent condition, very fresh colors. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUES, dans le goût de - Table à jeux à 2 plateauxBAGUES, dans le goût de Petite table à deux plateaux en bois laqué dans le goût de la Chine et structure en laiton à l'imitation du bambou58 x 30 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Continental Prints - Callot and Rosathe first: Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), Frontispiece for Les Images de tous les Saints et Saintes de L'Ann̩e Suivant le Martyrologue Romain, etching on laid paper; the second: Salvator RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Wood Block from the Divine ComedySalvador DALI Divine Comédie Enfer 03 - Charon et le passage de l'Achéron 1960 woodcut on BFK Rives paper signed in the plate. unframed ( height: 14 inch, width: 10 inch) framed ( height: 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Services Rendered For King and Empire Sterling Silver Pin'sTitle : Set of 3 Services Rendered For King and Empire Sterling Silver Pin's Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 epinglettes en argent sterling pour service rendu pour le roi et l'empire de l'armee CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elijassiapik, Eli (1936- ) Inuit HunterArtist : Elijassiapik, Eli (1936- ), Port Harrison / Inukjuak Title : Inuit Hunter Description (FR) : Sculpture en pierre a savon, signee en dessous en syllabique et le numero de l'artist E9-1609 DescSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChristie'sTABATIÈRE ALLEMANDE EN OR ROSE SERTIE D’UNE MICROMOSAIQUEPreview Only
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCourtivron, Gaspard de Traité d'optique, où l'on donne la théorie de la lumière€1,000
3 days LeftBonhamsDANS LE GOUT DE JACQUES ADNET Paire d'appliques à trois bras de lumière en verre et la...€250
Apr 30BonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
Apr 30BonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure De Luxe Le Livre et l'Amateur, first edition, one of 900£150
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£50
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Guerres D'Allemagne Pendant La Revolution Et L'Empire Par Le Baron De Comeau 1900$5
BonhamsAfter Jean Baptiste Siméon Chardin, (French, 1699-1779) A Pair of Framed 19th-Century Frenc...$60(3 bids)