Sold2024Giovanni Grande for LENCIGiovanni Grande for LENCI Figure of an amorous couple in Renaissance style attire. 12in (30cm) h. 9in. (23cm) diameter at base. Incised signature 'Grande'See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778From Antiquites de Pompeia or Antiquites de la grande GreceEtching, unmarkedThe etching by Francesco Piranesi, the master's son. This plate is the title pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2016MOLMENTI. La Dogaressa di VeneziaMOLMENTI, P.G. La Dogaressa di Venezia.Torino, Roux e Favale, 1884.1 vol., in 8vo grande, 210x150 mm, legatura mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titolo in oro al dorso; pp. 8 n., 384.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, ItaliaMujer desnuda meditando Medidas: 28.5 x 18 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2021LENCI TORINO Brocca.LENCI TORINO Brocca. Ceramica policroma. Cm 30,00 x 46,00 x 26,00. anni Cinquanta. Firma alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Van Kleeck La Mucca Bronze SculptureKLEECK, Anne Van, (American, 1922-1998): "La Mucca" abstract inflated triangle bronze over bronze base, titled and numbered "2" top of base,28.25" h. x 14.5" x 15.5". Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on theLenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on the bottom.- Size: 11"h X7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium WatchCorum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium Automatic Watch W/Green Leather Strap (Unworn W/Tag) – This handsome timepiece from Corum's esteemed Heritage Collection is the La Grande Vie automatic titSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI GRANDE 1887-1937 ‘I fidanzati’ per Lenci 1930 circa - GIOVANNI GRANDE 1887-1937€2,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaoul Dufy (French, 1877–1953) La Grande Baigneuse, c. 1928$400(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANTONIA CAMPI 1921 Scultura ‘La grande Nina’, per Superego, prototipo 2008 - ANTONIA CAMPI€900
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyCarle Vernet, La Grande Armee De 1812, Portfolio of Color Plates$60
1127 Lots AwayBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Unisex$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49081912 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial$10(1 bid)
1144 Lots AwayBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47091577 - La Grande Classique Quartz Black Dial Stainless Steel$10
1088 Lots AwayBidhausLongines L43079810 - La Grande Classique Quartz Mother of pearl Dial 18kt Rose Gold Ladies Watch$10
896 Lots AwayBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49184116 - La Grande Classique Automatic White Dial Stainless Steel$10
888 Lots AwayBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091972 - La Grande Quartz Mother of pearl Dial Stainless Steel$10
724 Lots AwayBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L41919110 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial 18kt Pink Gold$10
11 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47054112 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel$10
1 day LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47551912 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
1 day LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Mother of Pearl$10
1 day LeftBidhausLongines L43592122 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel Ladies Watch$10
1 day LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47446120 - Les Grandes Classiques Automatic White Dial 18kt Yellow$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091577 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Black Dial Diamond$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094516 - La Grande Classique Quartz Black Dial Stainless Steel$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L43410976 - La Grande Classique Quartz Blue Dial Stainless Steel$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47551927 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554516 - La Grande Classique Quartz Black Dial Stainless Steel$10