Sold2017MAX POLLACK (1886-1970) PARISIAN ETCHINGEtching with colors of a Paris street scene by Austrian-American artist, Max Pollack (1886-1970). Circa 1920’s. Etching with aquatint on cream paper. Signed by the artist in pencil, lower right margSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gena Pechaubes (French b. 1923)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by French artist, Gena Pechaubes. Features a street scene of Montmartre, Paris, rue Norvins. Signed along the lower left corner:" Pechaubes". CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Veder Hand Signed Etching- Paris StreetEugene Veder (1876-1936, French). Original Hand Signed Etching of Paris Street Scene. Signed lower right corner. Measures 17" x 14 3/4" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene"Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene". Signed. Circa 1930's. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Relined. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 31" x 27". Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) ParisGrace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) Paris Street Scene. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) Joseph Gray (English,1890-1962), etching, Street(4) Joseph Gray (English,1890-1962), etching, Street Scenes, each pencil signed, 12" x 11-1/2" plate, 14-1/4" x 13" sheet (largest) , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Paris Etching (Paris Quai Des Grands AugustinsOriginal Paris Etching (Paris Quai Des Grands Augustins Street Scene) Pencil Signed . Measures about 8.5"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Urban Street Oil Painting Signed 1960sFrench oil painting of a Paris street scene, signed by the artist (lower right). Oil on canvas. Circa: 1960s. Dimensions: framed: 12 1/4 in. x 14 1/4 in., canvas: 8 3/4 in. x 11 in. Condition: good orSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), ETCHING AND AQUATINT,ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, ORIENTALIST STREET SCENE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 18 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sidney Tushingham Etching, A Street SceneSidney Tushingham (English 1884-1968) A Street Scene, etching, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. The artist started his career as a painter at Royal Doulton porcelain. His etchings oftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Ruh Epperly, Street Scene, ParisRichard Ruh Epperly (American, 1891-1973) Street Scene, Paris, circa 1930 oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 21 1/8" x 18" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO ZAMPOGNA, BORN 1926, O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCADINO ZAMPOGNA, BORN 1926, O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1950'S, IN BEAUTIFUL PERIOD FRAME, SIGNED ON FRONT AND BACK, CANVAS MEASURES 24" X 30", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE HENDRIK BREITNER (D.1923) SIGNED ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, Amsterdam Street Scene, signed lower left G.H. Breitner (George Hendrik Breitner, Netherlands, 1857-1923), numbered 11/15, sight: approx 14"h, 17"w, overall: approx 22.25"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece LotTwo Piece Lot, to include Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left indistinctly, 17 1/2" x 12"; along with a religious etching of Jesus preaching, marked "Rembrandt", sight size 12" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Framed Art Etchings & Lithographs- Ryback, Ba"The Jewish Wedding" Lithograph by Issachar Ryback, "Paessaggio" Landscape Etching by Basaiti, Village Street Scene Etching Signed by Unknown Artist and Paris Scene Etching signed by Ivon. Largest pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCA 1930'S, TEAR ON LEFT SIDE OF CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Street Scene, EtchingGilt wood framed etching, depicting three figures. Not signed. Dimensions: Sight: 10" H x 8" W; Frame: 18.75" H x 16.5" See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Alson Skinner ClarkAlson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949), "Street Scene Mazatlan," circa 1923, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, sight: 7.25"h x 9.125"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Waroquier - Quai d'Orleans Street SceneHenri de Waroquier (French, 1881 - 1970). Quai d'Orleans, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas circa 1930. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 9 Framed 13.5 x 11.75" Property from a Litchfield CT homSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ANDERSON, STANLEY(1884-1966 English) English street scene, framed aquatint etching signed in pencil lower right, unnumbered, approximate work size 12 3/4" x 15 1/4", frame 18" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings of Paris Signed William Lambrecht.The Lot Consists of Two framed colored etchings on natural paper depicting street scenes in Paris. Both are signed "W A Lambrecht", lower right. The First etching depicts book stalls along the canal aSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE GISSON OIL ON CANVASANDRE GISSON, OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 20", PANTHEON:Signed lower left. Paris street scene. 16" x 20" is canvas size. Circa 1950. Gisson was born in Paris in 1899. From a Grosse Poine Park, Mi. estate. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Apr 27Design WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$150
28 mins LeftJMW Auction ServiceROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) pen, ink & crayon on paper street scene drawing with buildings, signed$150(1 bid)
171 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.George Gray Signed English Plaque "Tavern Scene", Circa$19,000