Sold2024Anheuser-Busch Malt-Nutrine Prohibition Era Self-Framed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL ANHEUSER-BUSCH FRAME.Framed paper lithograph with original Anheuser-Busch frame and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. 900" maker's mark, as well as "Copyright, 1907. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis.". There are a couSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL.This paper lithograph has a maker's mark, "Copyright 1904. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis." and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y.". This is a beautiful depiction of a woman from the early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Budweiser Girl Advertising Poster.Copyright 1907 Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis. Litho by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. The poster is framed behind glass. The Anheuser Busch logo on the top of the frame has had some repair workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn St. Louis USA hand-carved bar sign. Hand-carved wooden sign with paintedAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn St. Louis USA hand-carved bar sign. Hand-carved wooden sign with painted letters and a few highlights. Carved hops and leaves decorations. Approximately 32 x 4”. 3 scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Diecut Tin Sign.Rare example with nice color and shadowing around the outside edge. The shadowing on the outside edge gives this sign its wonderful appearance. Some scratching and paint chips with one significant scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Pre-prohibition Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch On Draught Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn.. America's Largest And Favorite Brewery St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. MetalAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn.. America's Largest And Favorite Brewery St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. Metal Highly Decorated Platter 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n, St. Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.7'' x 15.6'', made by Standard Adv. Co., Coshocton, O., America's Largest and Favorite Brewery, light scuffs, edge chips touched-up anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 12.0" d., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. litho. Chicago, light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 18.5" x 15.1", Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., marked: C.W. Shonk, Co. Litho. Chicago, copyright 1898, surface rust and flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n.. St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. advertising tray, 15.0'' x 18.6'', The Worlds Largest Brewery, extensive wear & chipping repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 16.5" x 13.5", Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., marked: Standard Adv. Co. Coshocton, O., surface scratches and blemishes mostly around the border.See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Pre-Pro Frosted Glass Lamp GlobeReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, crazing, a little touch-up, color slightly faded on right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anheuser-Busch Pre-Prohibition Cherubs Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n. lithograph, framed 10.2'' x 8.0'', artist Hermann Kaulbach, Mnchen, professional matting & framing, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Anheuser-Busch bottlesThree Anheuser-Busch bottles, 10.0" ht., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., Baltimore Branch, marked A.B.G.M. Co., include original porcelain stopper with mechanism; with 9.2" ht., Anheuser-Busch BrewingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Anheuser-Busch bottlesThree Anheuser-Busch bottles, 9.7'' ht., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., Beer, Consumers B. B. Est B, original porcelain bottle stopper, no metal mechanism, bottle cloudy with light flaking; with, 9.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Anheuser-Busch match safesTwo Anheuser-Busch match safes, 2.8'' to 3.3'' ht., double-sided design, Anheuser-Busch, St. Louis; with, Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass’n., St. Louis, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn. lithograph on paper, framed 33.3'' x 39.5'', Loreley Discovering America's Largest and Favorite Brewery, wording is part of matting, professionally framed & matted, elaborSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Budweiser Floor Display, Very Rare free-standing Point of Purchase lighted display, gold$50(1 bid)
Apr 28Morean AuctionsGunther Quality Brews Healthful Refreshing Cardboard Prohibition Era Sign RARE$25
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsUSA Trains G Scale Anheuser Busch Classic Reefer/Southern Pacific Flat Car/Tiffany Refrigerator Car$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique "Miller & Hodge Ice Cold Drinks" Tin Sign$110(4 bids)