Sold2020Torti, Francisco.Therapeutice Specialis ad FebresTorti, Francisco.Therapeutice Specialis ad Febres Periodicas Perniciosas...Addita in hac Quinta Editione Auctoris Vita a Ludovico Antonio Muratorio conscripta. Engraved frontispiece; folding engravedSee Sold Price
Sold20211613 America sive India Nova ad magnae GerardiBy: Michael MercatorDate: 1613 / DuisbergDimensions: 16 x 19.5 inches (40.7 x 49.5 cm)This is an authentic antique map of the Western Hemisphere by Michael Mercator. The map is based on Rumold MercatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercator - America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi...Michael Mercator (circa 1567-1600), America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi Mercatoris..., Amsterdam, circa 1609-1619, in two sheets, text in French verso, engraving on laid paper with hand coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAP OF AMERICA, MICHAEL MERCATOR, PRINTED 1628America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi Mercatoris avi Universalis imitationem in compendium redacta. By Michael Mercator (1565/70-1614.) We believe it to be Amsterdam: Hondius, circa, 1628. Copper-See Sold Price
Sold2018After Michael Mercator(Dutch, late 16th/early 17th century) Map of the Americas, entitled: [America sive India Nova ad magnae Gerardi Mercatoris aui Uiniversalis imitationem in compendium redacta], 1595-1619, modern facsimSee Sold Price
Sold20182V Andreas Dalzel ANAAEKTA EAAHNIKA MEIZONA SIVE2V Andreas Dalzel ANAAEKTA EAAHNIKA MEIZONA SIVE COLLECTANEA GRAECA MAJORA AD USUM ADADEMICAE JUVENTUTIS 1846 Complete Leatherbound Greek Language Reader Students Classics Grammar Title: Anaaekta EaahSee Sold Price
Sold20185V Collegii St Bonaventurae ANALECTA FRANCISCANA SIVE5V Collegii St Bonaventurae ANALECTA FRANCISCANA SIVE CHRONICA ALIAQUE VARIA DOCUMENTA AD HISTORIAM FRATRUM MINORUM SPECTANTIA 1885 Antique Latin Theological History Decorative Binding Franciscan FathSee Sold Price
Sold20221598 PLANTIN PRESS Iusti Lipsi Admiranda antique VELLUM BOUND 16th centuryJustus Lipsius. Iusti Lipsi Admiranda, Sive, De Magnitudine Romana Libri Quattuor. Ad Serenissimum Principem Albertum Austrium. (The grandeur of Rome) Antuerpiae [Antwerp]: Ex Officina Plantiniana, ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christoph Cellarius "Notitiae Orbis Antiqui" 1731Christoph Cellarius (1638-1707), "Notitia Orbis Antiqui, Sive Geographia Plenior, ab Ortu Rerumpublicarum ad Constantinorum tempora Orbis terrarum faciem declarans," Leipzig: Johann Friedrich GleditscSee Sold Price
Sold2016[World History & Geography] Cellarius, 1703-1706, 2 v.AN EARLY STANDARD WORK ON THE GEOGRAPHY OF CLASSICAL ANTIQUITYNO COPY OF THESE EDITIONS IN USA Cellarius, Christoph. [1.]: Notitia orbis antiqui, sive Geographia plenior, ab ortu Rerum publicarum ad CSee Sold Price
Sold20221580 HISTORY of BELGIUM antique 16th century FOLIO in LATINJacob de MEYER Annales, sive historiae rerum Belgicarum, a diversis auctoribus... Francofurti ad Moenum, Sigismundus Feyerabendius , 1580 2 parts in 1 volume. Large folio (10 by 15.5") [8] + 427 + [1]See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Tischleuchte, Daum Nancy,einflammig. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit grünen, braunen und blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Pilzform. Montage aus Schmiedeeisen. Geätzte Sign. "Daum Nancy" mit Lothringer Kreuz, 20eSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRaphson, Joseph Joannis Raphson, Angli, Demonstratio De Deo Sive Methodus ad Cognitionem Dei€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHQuintilianus, Marcus Fabius M. Fabii Quintiliani Oratoriarum institutionum Lib. XII. Una cum€650
5 days LeftJasper521646 NETHERLANDS HISTORY HISTORIARUM AB EXCESSU CAROLI V CAESARIS VELLUM antique$220
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson Decor (3), large litho on tin motor oil retro-style ad & two framed$50
6 days LeftWestern Trading PostOriginal World War II Ad Sketches From Victor Clyde Forsythe$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSchultz AuctioneersGroup of Medieval period Missal pages, approximately 1100-1500 A.D.$125(2 bids)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.O / C - Sunrise - A.D. Greer frame - 43 1/4" x 31 1/4" / painting - 36" x 24"$50(2 bids)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.O / C - Farm Pond - A.D. Greer frame - 35" x 47 1/2" / painting - 24" x 36"$50(2 bids)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.O / C - On The Pond - A.D. Greer frame - 29 3/4" x 36" / painting - 18" x 24"$50(2 bids)