logo
placeholder

MINIATUR-KELCH

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Lot 0538 Details

MINIATUR-KELCH Silber, vergoldet. Auf dem hohen Rundfuß, der Wandung und dem flachen Schraubdeckel Gravurdekor: ornamentale Bordüren, Christus Pantokrator und kyrillische Umschrift. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' (ausgekratzt) und Meisterzeichen 'WS' in Kyrillisch. H. 12 cm, 95 g. Russland, wohl Moskau, Wassili Sikatschew, 1908-1917. A SILVER-GILT MINIATURE CHALICE Inscribed in Cyrillic under rim, engraved with Christ Pantokrator and geometric pattern on cover and foot. Marked with assayer's mark (deleted), 84 standard and master's mark 'VS' in Cyrillic. 12 cm high, 95 gr. Russian, probably Moscow, Vassili Sikatchev, 1908-1917.
  • 28%

MINIATUR-KELCH

Estimate €450 - €495Apr 05, 2014
Starting Price €450
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
placeholder

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Düsseldorf, DE
1,484 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder