logo

Lot 0540 Details

SALZSCHALE Silber, getrieben und punziert, innen vergoldet. Der geschweifte Fuß und die schalenförmige Kuppa am Rand mit kräftig reliefiertem Blattwerk sowie Voluten verziert. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'AA'. H. 5,5 cm, 101 g. Russland, Moskau, Aleksej Afanasiew, 1880. A SILVER SALT The lobed body with chased floral rims. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AA'. 5.5 cm high, 101 gr. Russian, Moscow, Alexej Afanasiew, 1880.
  • 28%

SALZSCHALE

Estimate €150 - €165Apr 05, 2014
Starting Price €150
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
placeholder

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Düsseldorf, DE
1,484 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder