logo
placeholder

HENKELSCHALE

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €240Aug 21
Vier Teile Kochgeschirr, 19. Jh., zwei Henkeltöpfe aus Messing, Henkelschale aus Kupfer, und Pfanne, L. bis 70 cm

Lot 0542 Details

HENKELSCHALE Silber, getrieben. Ovale Form. Die Wandung teils gerippt gearbeitet. Beweglich montierter Henkel. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84', Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke 'GF' in Kyrillisch. L. 7,2 cm, 175 g. Russland, Moskau, 1868. A SILVER BOWL WITH HANDLE Of oval shape. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GF' in Cyrillic. 7.2 cm long, 175 gr. Russian, Moscow, 1868.
  • 28%

HENKELSCHALE

Estimate €400 - €440Apr 05, 2014
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
placeholder

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Düsseldorf, DE
1,484 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder