logo

Lot 0559 Details

SALZTHRON Silber, partiell vergoldet. Vollplastisch in Form eines Stuhles gearbeitet und fein graviert. Die ornamental perforierte Rückenlehne mit gezacktem Rand und der Scharnierdeckel mit Architekturansicht verziert. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84', Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke 'FJa' in Kyrillisch. H. 9,2 cm, 114 g. Russland, Moskau, Fedor Jartschew, 1881. A SILVER-GILT SALT CHAIR Of traditional form, with stepped bracket feet, the tapering oblong base chased and engraved with strapwork. The back with pierced and serrated border centering an medallion. The hinged cover decorated with an architectural view. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FJa' in Cyrillic. 9.2 cm high, 114 gr. Russian, Moscow, Fedor Jartchev, 1881.
  • 28%

SALZTHRON

Estimate €1,000 - €1,100Apr 05, 2014
Starting Price €1,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
placeholder

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Düsseldorf, DE
1,484 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder