SoldRev. Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Storm Clouds of Life, 1988Rev. Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Storm Clouds of Life, 1988 enamel on masonite signed Howard Finster from God-Man of Visions (lower right), titled (center) and dated (lower left) 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Vision Of The Westside of Holly Hills...Howard Finster. (1916-2001, Georgia) Vision Of The Westside of Holly Hills...1978. #1,139. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Tractor enamel on found RCA TV housing board. 16.5"w x 29"h with artist-mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Vision of Memoral (sic) Mountain.Howard Finster. Vision of Memoral (sic) Mountain Of Planet Aromolo. 1984. #3,591. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. All paint and brush strokes with artist wood-burned frame. Excellent condition. 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Vision: A Pattern Of Time #2,565.Howard Finster. Vision: A Pattern Of Time... 1982. #2,565. Signed, titled, dated, numbered. Graphite on paper backed to masonite. Stone pulled lithograph created at the University of Colorado in 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Visions Of Worlds Beyond the Light, #2,134.Howard Finster. Visions Of Worlds Beyond The Light Of All The Sun, #2,134. Signed. Not dated. Numbered. Enamel on found masonite. Original holes in corner from early hanging and minor paint chip in ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster. Visions Of Great Structure Who’s TopsHoward Finster. Visions Of Great Structure Who’s Tops Went Out Of Sight. 1987. #6,312. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Enamel paint on large cabinet door. Excellent condition. 10” w x 59”h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Visions of Other Worlds.Howard Finster. Visions of Other Worlds. 1985. #5,011 Signed, dated and titled. Paint on masonite. Excellent condition. 6” x 15”. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster "Visions of Future" Folk Art PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Howard Finster (1916-2001) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 1993 Country of origin; materials: American; wood, paint, marker Dimensions (H, W, D): 11.25"h, 30.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster, Visions of Clean Worlds - UnitedArtist: Howard Finster, American (1916 - 2001) Title: Visions of Clean Worlds - United Nations Year: 1993 Medium: Lithograph on Essex Rag paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/750 Size: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster. Captured Vision.Howard Finster. Captured Vision. 1984. #3,909. Signed, dated and numbered. Paint on scrap board. Excellent condition. 8”x 4.5”. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $25See Sold Price
Sold2021George Borum. Rev. Howard Finster World's Folk ArtGeorge Borum. Rev. Howard Finster World's Folk Art Church. 2007. Signed, dated and titled. Paint on 3D cut out board construction. Excellent condition. 22” x 6” x 22”. Proceeds to beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art- Rev Howard Finster "Resting Souls".Outsider/Folk Art- Rev Howard Finster "Resting Souls". Paint on gourd, signed and dated 25.000.103 July 8-19-92, 10 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rev. Howard Finster off-set lithographRev. Howard Finster- ''Coca Cola''- off-set lithograph, 1989, signed and numbered 262/1200 in pencil, published by Marjorie's Fort Payne, Alabama, minor handling creases. 36 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster (2) Visions of Other Worlds #6,441 (Pelican) & Road of Prayer, 1987 & 1970Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) (2) Visions of Other Worlds #6,441 (Pelican) & Road of Prayer, 1987 & 1970 Enamel on cut plywood & Print on paper no ed. 17.5 x 23 (in) 21.5 x 27 x 1.25 (in) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de deux rangs de diamants et de diamants taille émeraude, au centre un motif stylisé d'un noeud en diamants taille brillant et baguetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/MONTRE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, PIAGET,ANNÉES 1960 bracelet entièrement composé d'un rang de diamants et d'un rang de diamants taille baguette, centré d'un bouquet serti de diamants taille marquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excellent Original Working Howard Finster clock case.Title: Excellent Original Working Howard Finster clock case. Provenance/Additional Info: This is a clock case made by the Rev. Howard Finster, with nice painted decoration. It has the original, workinSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR 1946 - 1964 WASHINGTON QUARTERS 25CNGC 1 - 1946 S, 1 - 1958 TYPE B REV, 1 - 1960 TYPE B REV and 1 - 1964 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) VISIONS OF OTHERHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) VISIONS OF OTHER LANDS. OUT IN GODS PLANS. A NEW HEAVEN AND EARTH SPOKEN OF IN BIBLE, 1995 mixed media on board signed Howard Finster, titled and dated (lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold202433016: Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Visions of Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Visions of Other Worlds, 1987 Acrylic and ink on fabric collar 18 x 13-1/4 inches (45.7 x 33.7 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster, Regton Narso VisionsHoward Finster Regton Narso Visions of Other Worlds 1993painted wood, ink 5.875 h × 7.125 w in (15 × 18 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Regton.Narso.Visions. of Other WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Visions ofHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Visions of Undiscovered Worlds. Mixed media on board, titled lower right, signed and dated May 31, 1990 en verso Board: 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster Man Of Visions LP Albumalbum cover, printed item not original art but a rare item. 12.25" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Guitar1960's Japanese ES 335 copy electric guitar. Tremolo bridge. Gig bag included.See Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: Four books with Framlingham College covers comprising The Vision of Hell by Dante Alighieri£30
2 days LeftSlotin Folk ArtHoward Finster. The American Devils Are Very Friendly. #2,097.$3,000(7 bids)
2 days LeftSlotin Folk ArtHoward Finster. Sleeping Resting Souls of Many Places, #4,816.$3,800(5 bids)
2 days LeftRaymer SocietyMagafan, Ethel (1916-1993) "Early Spring" 1960 serigraph, pencil signed in lower right, good$225(2 bids)