Sold2019Slage Glass Panel LampBlue and purple colored slag glass panel lamp with reeded bronze base marked handel on base edge as shown. Working condition as shown, light wear and dust soil see photos. Measuring approx 24" tall wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Signed Cattail Panel LampCirca 1915 Signed Handel Cattail slag glass overlay lamp with Signed Handel base. Has 8 caramel color panels with green cattail leaves and burgundy tips. Height 24", diameter 18.5" good condition, hadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel table panel lamp having slag glass shade withHandel table panel lamp having slag glass shade with tulip flower border on brass base with two sockets, marked 910 Handel Lamps pat'd no 979664. ht. 21in., shade dia. 14 1/2in., shade ht. 7 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL HANGING HALL LAMPsgn. HANDEL, (6) slag glass panels, the top curved panels cream colored glass set in bronze netting; the lower green glass panels set behind bronze floral swags with red glass roses, original bronze hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Slag Glass Overlay Hearts Table LampDescription: This lot includes a marked Handel Slag Glass table lamp with a 6 panel "Dancing Hearts" overlay design. The shade and base are both marked "Handel" and are likely original to each other.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handel Asian Motif 2 Tone Bent Panel Slag Glass LampOverall good condition, a few cracks to panels. See photos. Original sockets with acorn pulls. Measures 23" tall, shade measures 19" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Curved Slag Glass Table LampBronze shade with curved panel green and butterscotch slag glass panels. Stamped "HANDEL" PAT'D. NO. 979644. Excellent condition; grey caulking added to frame interior seams for strength. 7.5" x 15" &See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Leaded Stained Glass Suspension LampLarge Antique Leaded Stained Glass Suspension Lamp, Possibly Handel. Crafted of small green slag glass panels. Electrified, interior with three socket fixture, brass hardware and suspension chain. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED HANDEL DESK LAMPSIGNED HANDEL SLAG GLASS DESK LAMP, CRACK TO 1 SLAG PANEL. LOWER CONNECTOR IS AS IS, (SEE PHOTOS). 15" HSee Sold Price
2024HANDEL STYLE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPThe two-light lamp with six glass-panel shade decorated with vines, the base decorated with fleur de lys style flowers, supported by a twisted column, and signed on the socket, measuring 24.5 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE HANDEL BASKET WEAVE SLAG GLASS OVERLAY LAMP.Gorgeous and extremely rare overlay table lamp by Handel. The 20" diameter shade features slag glass panels in caramel and beautifully rich purple glass. Shade is further decorated with an arts and crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of HANDEL, Bronze Overlay Slag Glass LampManner of HANDEL, Bronze Overlay Slag Glass Lamp, Some of the glass panels need replacement. Frame is all good and solid, base is bronze. Verde Green Bronze patina all good. A top quality lamp. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SIGNED HANDEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBASE AND SHADE BOTH SIGNED HANDEL. X TOP STYLE SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FILIGREE. 4 SOCKET BASE. SHADE HAS 1 LOWER PANEL CRACKED, OVERALL GOOD CONDTION. 23" DIAM x 29" HSee Sold Price
Sold20169 in. Handel Tropical Sunset Overlay Boudoir Shade9 in. Handel Tropical Sunset Overlay Boudoir Shade. Excellent 6 panel boudoir lamp shade has colorful red, blue and white swirled bent slag glass panels overlaid with tropical brush and palm trees; 2See Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL SLAG GLASS HANGING LAMPSigned under. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia: 24" Condition: One green panel cracked through, one tan panel cracked, other hairlines throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP8-PANEL BENT SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FOLIATE FILIGREE TABLE LAMP WITH PATINATED BASE SIGNED HANDEL , WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGNS (SHADE NOT ORIGINAL TO BASE) (SOME PATINA LOSS TO SHADE) - 18" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage or Antique Slag Glass Lamp ShadesTwo are older Arts & Crafts era slag glass panel shades, and two are reportedly Handel double student lamp slag glass shades. We do not see a signature or any certainty that these are Handel. One curvSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL TEROCA TABLE LAMP, SUNSET PALM NO. 5066Patinated bronze and art glass table lamp, c. 1911, Handel Lamp Co., model number 5066, referred to as the sunset palm design, having domed shade, slag glass panels with metal overlay depicting a landSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel "Teroca" Table LampA Handel "Teroca" Table Lamp. The shade consists of cream and caramel slag glass panels that are decorated with a metal overlay which is cut out to form a rose and leaf motif, supported by a polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.A lovely early 20th century leaded glass lamp by Handel. The 18” diameter leaded glass shade features yellow and orange slag glass panels extending down from the aperture. The lower border is fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Handel Style Overlay Slag Glass LampLarge 23" shade with ten curved multi-colored slag glass panels above ten small green slag glass panels. The metal overlay consists of serpents and floral designs. The shade rests on four socket baseSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Great Color 12 Slag Glass Panel Lamp with gold decoration. All glass good. Rewired$225(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp by Empire Lamp Co. Chicago. Carmel slag glass with slag$200(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Panel Lamp signed on the base (Rainard) - hgt 22" dia 18". Very good$250(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Slag Glass Panel Lamp signed Miller Lamp Co. on the base. All glass is good, lamp wired$175(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Panel Lamp with all original glass and rewired in good working$175(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1930's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp with 10 yellowish slag glass panels. Hgt 30" dia of shade$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sSLAG GLASS PANEL LAMP Early to Mid-20th Century Height 23". Shade diameter approx. 16".$100
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Set of 4 Two Color Slag Glass Electric Shades - Handel ?. Hgt 6.25" dia. 6.5". Fitter$400(5 bids)
May 05Kellie's Estate Sales1920s Overlay Slag Glass Table Lamp Standing at 22 inches tall, this lamp has a two-socket base and$5
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsLighting, Slag Glass Parlor Lamp, 4 panels of swirling purples, greens & opal, VG+ working cond, 9"H$60(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp found in Wabasha MN estate. Has 16 slag glass panels - hgt$100
3 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersARTS AND CRAFTS TABLE LAMP WITH LEADED SHADE.$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN SLAG GLASS AND METAL OVERLAY ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$100