Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2021After Auguste Renoir: Vue de Cote de FilleAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Vue de Cote de Fille. Limited edition (of 130) gravure print, published in 1928 by Meier Graeffe, Germany. Unsigned, unframed. This item is accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919) Fillettes and Le Cabaret de la Mre AntonyheliogravuresLargest: 8 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance:  Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Trois Esquisses de Maternite" Unmarked. Measures 8" x 9-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 24". Condition: Toning to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: La Moulin de Gallette Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" 1904 EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) 4th Variation Edition of 1000, one of twelve lithographs that composed the Vollard Suite. Catalogue Raisonne' listed number 48 in the Loys detail graphics catalogue,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir Original Etching Claude de Trois-Quarts a Droite 1908Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Claude Renoir, de Trois-Quarts a Droite, 1908, soft ground etching on watermarked laid paper, second state (of two), unsigned, impression 6.25 x 5 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Etching of ClaudePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Engraving of Claude Renoir. Artist Inscription, "de trois-quarts a droite", with artist signature, "Renoir" in pen, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold20231919 RENOIR Greek Mythology Engraving "Paris with the Goddesses"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Judgment of Paris, drawing (Le Jugement de Paris, drawing). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial Paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet inSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour laAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour la parapluie, from Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir Lithograph with pochoir on paper, 1948, from the edition of 250. 14 x 8 in. (sheet), 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold20221958 Alva Studios Portrait Bust"Head of Coco", 1958 Alva Studios Metropolitan Museum of Art replica after French artist Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), approx 16"H x 7.5"W x 8"D, some de lamination at base but all is intact.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronzePierre-Auguste Renoir and R. Giuno, bronze, Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Buste de Paris, Barbu", modeled 1915, cast bronze with blue/black patina,See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesLimited Edition SIGNED RENOIR 1919 Engraving Le marchand de Pommes Framed$800