Sold2017Pablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) Bronze StatuePablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) bronze statue, signed. 9 3/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signedA. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signed and with a marble base. 14 3/4" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamspohn Art Deco Bronze Harlequin SculptureHamspohn (German/Austrian, XIX-XX) Art Deco patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a standing harlequin jester figure leaning forward on his tip-toes upon a round base, signed "HAMSPOHN" to backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Roux - Les trois rascassesLot 48 Charles Roux French (XIX-XX) Les trois rascasses bronze foundry stamp ”Susse Frères Editeur à Paris” to base signature incised to base 7 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Victor Bruyneel Art Nouveau Woman BronzeAfter Victor Bruyneel (Belgian, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau style bronze desk or table sculpture depicting bust of a woman, signed on reverse: "V. Bruyneel." Bronze: 7.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19thC French Bronze Ariadne Bust SculptureAntique19th century bronze statue depicting Ariadne. Highly detailed. Mounted on an alabaster and bronze base. Stamped foundry mark on rear of the statue "Susse Fres Foundry".Dimensions: 14 X 6 X 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasingJ. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasing antilopes. An art deco style bronze statue on a marble base. The first half of the 20th century. Condition:Diana missing her spear. (17 x 84 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Silvestre French, 1884-1976 Pair of Bronze Faun Bookends, circa 1920Paul Silvestre French, 1884-1976 Pair of Bronze Faun Bookends, circa 1920 Each signed Silvestre and Susse Fres. Edts. Paris to base; stamped with Susse Freres foundry mark with impressed letters to siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Gutierrez bronze statueVictor Gutierrez (Mexican 1950- )- Standing Woman- bronze statue, 1988, signed, dated and numbered VIII-XX at base. 29''hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureCarlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, titled: La Fioraia. 21 1/8 H x 12 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Roland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bustRoland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bust, titled: Grande dame Patricienne Florentine au XVI me siecle. 8 H x 9 3/8 W x 5 1/4 D including marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMANPIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed. White marble base. Detail in bronze head scarf and dress.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 H x 6 1/2 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorin SABATIER (XIX-XX) gilt bronze & marble inkwellVictorin SABATIER (XIX-XX) gilt bronze & marble inkwell. 6” H x 10 1/8” W x 7 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculptureCharles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculpture with an onyx base. 8 H x 6 3/4 W x 4 5/8 D including base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Marcel Sandoz Bronze Frog Foundry Susse Fres H: 2.2" W: 2.2"w/ Provenance - France Shipping in USA $40. Edouard-Marcel Sandoz 1881-1971 was a Swiss animalier sculptor and painter Susse Freres Foundry(1930). He was the son of Edouard Sandoz , the founder of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinatedArmand Godard (French, XIX-XX) Art Deco Bronze Reclining Woman - C. 1930. A silver/gilt patinated bronze sculpture depicting a young woman reclining and picking petals off a daisy. Atop a Deco marbleSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 two Color Bronze Statue of Children with bird in hand & a dog below. They appear to be$100
2 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCProtector of the Plains" Bronze Statue, After Buck McCain - 12" x 12" x 5$65(4 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJEAN JACQUES (JAMES) PRADIER (FRENCH / SWISS, 1790-1852) BRONZE STATUE$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCBronze Statue of Owl in Flight, Artist Signed 11"T - 10"$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCWicked Pony, After Frederick Remington - Large Bronze Statue of Bucking Horse - 19"T - 14"W$5