Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
2021Caucasian rugCaucasian rug with blue background with geometric decoration in various colours. 165 x 106 cm. Alfombra caucásica fondo azul con decoración geométrica en varios colores. 165 x 106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Parker fountainpensLote de seis estilográficas marca PARKER, realizadas en metal y resina roja con aros de diferentes colores.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Hand Signed Color Lithograph Maravillas El Jardin Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied. Color lithograph, 1896. 415x355 mm; 16x14 inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the justification text printed lower right. Printed by Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasiIn ceramica dipinta con fantasie floreali di gusto orientale; prese laterali a forma di drago. Coperchio sormontato da cane di Pho. Inghilterra, prima metà XX sec. cm. 66x22x18,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanFIGURA EN ROJO, 1989, color Mixografia gravure on handmade paper, signed and numbered 23/100 in white crayon, image 22 ½ x 30 ½”, sheet 28 ½ x 36”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo 1984 color etching Hombre en Rosa (ManTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Hombre en Rosa (Man in Pink)(Pereda #316), 1984, etching printed in colors on Guarro paper, 29 x 21.25 inches (sight size), pencil signed and numbered 83/99 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanCAMPERINA CON REBOZZO, 1978, color pastel drawing on color paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ½ x 27 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Tasende Gallery, La Jolla; Exhibited: Santa Barbara Museum of Art;See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCONTE Guillermo, Ninos pescando en azul, oil on canvas, cm 86x65€250(1 bid)
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsVictor Manuel (1897 - 1969) “Muchacha con Manto Azul " Latin American$6,000
7 days LeftLeland LittleJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), Con las manos vacías$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsA Harold Joe Waldrum painting, 'Una Ventana des Truchas con Cortina Roja,' 1981$2,500
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile En-Ar-Co Motor Oil License Plate Topper, En-Ar-Co boy w/White Rose signboard, from The$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana En-Ar-Co Penn quart oil can, from the National Refining Co.-Cleveland, Ohio, En-Ar-Co boy$50
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60
23 hrs LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Damier Azur LV Long Wallet with Coin Purse Portofeuil Sara N61735 White$10