Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃÂa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya "Carlotta" Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) "Carlotta" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - V/VII. Dated 1987. Measures approx. - 17 1/2" high x 24 1/2" long x 22" deep. Comes with black pedestal - 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO AMAYA (B.1935) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 'Estudio de Glenda?', signed in cast Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935), numbered VI/ VII (6/ 7), dated 1985, on painted black wood base, approx 12"h, 13.25"w, 9.5"d, 17.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armando Amaya (Mexican, bArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935), "Woman in Repose," 1972, bronze sculpture, signed, dated lower right back, edition 1/5, overall (with wood base): 20"h x 10.5"w x 15"d. Note: COA and original receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya “Seated Woman” BronzeArmando Amaya (b. 1935) Seated Woman 1980 Bronze Signed and dated Numbered I/VII 18 high x 13.5 x 16.25 in / 45,7 x 34,3 x 41,3 cm (without base) With original hardwood base 18 x 15 x 2 in / 45,7 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2015Armando Amaya | b.1935 Mixeteca DescansandoArmando Amaya | b.1935 Mixeteca Descansando Inscribed rear: Amaya AP 987 Bronze 21 by 15 1/2 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Seated Woman, 1982Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Seated Woman, 1982 bronze signed, dated 1982 and numbered II/VII Height 17 x width 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Armando AmayaArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935), "Escultor," 1984, bronze sculpture, signed and dated, edition 5/7, overall (with wood base): 13"h x 9"w x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armando Amaya, sculpture, c. 1971Armando Amaya, sculpture, c. 1971, Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935), Female Bather, bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "IV/V", on wood block base, 14.5"h x 8"w x 14.5"d (excl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya, Martha de Tehuana en un BancoArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Martha de Tehuana en un Banco, 1980 bronze, mahogany (base) signed, dated and numbered edition of 7 10 3/4"h x 8 1/4"w x 9 5/8"d Provenance: Galeria Tasende, Acapulco,See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ARMANDO AMAYA BRONZE SCULPTURE 22.5"-ORIGINAL ARMANDO AMAYA PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE-22.5" X 8" X 5.5" APPROX INCLUDING BASE-DARK WOOD BASE- 25-50LBS -SIGNED & DATED 1986JR 9/12See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya (b. 1933 Mexico)Bronze sculptureFemale torso on plinth with metal plaqueSigned, dated 1981Figure 14in. (36cm)on plinth 19in. (48cm)Accompanied by receipt from Pasquale Iannetti, dated July, 1981See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) Signed Bronze SculptureLimited edition sculpture depicting a trio of barefooted women wearing shawls over heads and voluminous skirts. Signed, numbered 3/7 and dated 1985 to the side.. Fixed to black painted wooden base. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARMANDO AMAYA (MEXICAN B 1935) BRONZE FIGURE WOMANBronze statue, Woman after Bath, signed on base Amaya (Armando Amaya, Mexican b. 1935), A/P, 1986, rising on marble plinth, 21.5"h, 7.75"w, 6"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo, "Mujer y Tortugas"Francisco Toledo (Texas / New York / Mexico, 1940-2019), "Mujer y Tortugas", etching and drypoint, signed and numbered ed. 7/10, hinged to foamcore sight: 11 x 7.5 in., frame: 19.5 x 16 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRbfineartsJapan-Yoshishige Saito 1901-2001 Mix Media On Paperboard Signed Y. Saito Lower Right$180(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSmall Armando Romero O/B Painting Party Night at the Club$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican David Y. Ellinger 1913-2003 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left And Verso Oil On Canvas$420(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAbsolute Auction GalleryMadeline Denaro (Fl, USA) Signed, dated 'Untitled Y' Mixed Media on Canvas$100
May 06Heritage Auctions55064: Carrera y Carrera Diamond, Gold Watch Case: 22 $2,600(1 bid)