Sold2019CARL VON ZELLENBERG 1860 Oil Painting on Board LaCARL VON ZELLENBERG 1860 Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Estate. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.75 inches: W: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aleksander von Winkler (Estonian 1860 - 1911)Turaida (liivi Toreida) Koiva (Aa) jõe kaldal oli liivlaste vanema Kaupo linnus enne aastat 1212, mil see maha põletati. Seejärel hakkas piiskop Albert sinna piiskopilinnust ehitama. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von CarlGroßer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von Carl Deffner. Esslingen, um 1900. Kupfer, brüniert und patiniert. Höhe 24,7 cm, Durchmesser 22 cm. Unterseitig gemarkt "CED" mit gekreuzten HellebarSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL HUTH PFERD UND HUND IN WEITER LANDSCHAFT (1860)CARL HUTH Active in the middle of the 19th century. Horse and dog in a wide landscape (1860) Oil on canvas. 34 x 47 cm (F. 56 x 70 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Part. min. damaged, soiled. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Second Theodolite Theo 010 by Zeiss, c. 1965Second Theodolite Theo 010 by Zeiss, c. 1965 VEB Carl Zeiss Jena. No. 195081, 30x magnification, with accessories in box. Sekundentheodolit Theo 010 von Zeiss, um 1965 VEB Carl Zeiss Jena, Nr. 195081,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. JeChina - Vietnam Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. Je Aquarelle auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert. Maße je 17,5 x 25 cm. Je monogrammiert "G dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine VaseKleine Vase Georg Carl von Reichenbach (Entwurf), Kristallglasfabrik Benedikt von Poschinger, Oberzwieselau, um 1906 Weißgraues, gelborange und violett geädertes Opalglas. Die farblose Deckschicht mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unger, Hermann & Vreni (Trogen, tätig um 1980/90)Unger, Hermann & Vreni (Trogen, tätig um 1980/90) Kleiner Alpaufzug, 1989.Geschnitzte und bemalte Holzfiguren von Hermann Unger, vor gouachierter Landschaft von Vreni Unger. In verglastem, kleinem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018VaseVase Carl Schmoll von Eisenwerth (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashüttenwerke Buchenau, um 1900 Schwarz erscheinendes violettes Glas mit buntem Opakemaildekor: Blüten, KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Steffeck(1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg in Preußen) Romantische Landschaft mit von Bäumen umstandenem Fachwerkhaus Seltenes, frühes Landschaftsbild des späSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fächerplatte mit BlaumalereiFächerplatte mit Blaumalerei Frankfurt oder Hanau, um 1700 Der leicht gewölbte Spiegel, verziert mit holländischer Landschaft, umgeben von einem Blütenkranz, auf Fahne Bordüre mit floralen GehänSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Cattle and Horses in the Woods, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas overall (unframed): 49.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLERGERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless lead glass with gilt and silver-nitrate stained highlights, conical form finely painted with a depiction of the ascent of a balloon at DijSee Sold Price
SoldCARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet (27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 ...CARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet signed 'CARL / .MARR.' (lower left) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 cm)framed 35 1/4 x 44 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (89.5 x 112.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm)Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara signed 'C. Perbandt' (lower right); inscribed as titled (on the verso) oil on canvas 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance MaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Figure Fishing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 30"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 25"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUlrich, Johann Jakob Ansicht einer Bucht mit Burgruine (Italienische Landschaft). Um 1834. Öl€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLucas, August Italienische Landschaft. Um 1840. Öl auf Leinwand, ganzflächig kaschiert auf€2,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFacciola, Gaetano Italienische Landschaft im Abendlicht. Um 1900. Aquarelle auf strukturiertem€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von sechs frühen Daguerrotypien mit Porträtaufnahmen. Um 1860. Sichtmaße von€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH3 OZeichnungen mit Darstellungen eines spätklassizistischen Stilllebens sowie Detailansichten€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHC. G. Boden & Söhne Sammlung von 6 Alben mit insgesamt ca. 1500 Stoffmustern. Großrö€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. Je€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHammerschmidt, M. Ferrez, G. Sommer u.a, W. Sammlung von 62 OPhotographien meist mit Ansichten.€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHClarenbach, Max Dorfansicht mit stürmischer Landschaft. Um 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 65€1,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 farb. illustrierten, tls. kolorierten französischen Kinderbüchern. Um€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontane, Theodor Liederbuch des literarischen Sonntags-Vereins zu Berlin genannt: Tunnel über€300
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLallemand, Charles Les paysans badois. Esquisse de moeurs et de soutumes. Mit 18 mont.€500