Sold2022Edward Wilbur Dean Hamilton - River ViewEdward Wilbur Dean Hamilton (American, 1862-1943) River View, 1908, oil on canvas (13 x 17 inches); within a custom WF Scott, Boston giltwood frame. Overall dimensions: H: 19 in., W: 22.75 in., D: 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WILBUR DEAN HAMILTON (American 1864-1943)"Springtime Path" Signed lower right, oil on canvas, 30 x 26 inches. framed 34 x 30 1/2 inches (overall) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Picknell (American, 1864 - 1943).Oil on board. Coastal view. 8" X 10" (10" X 12")Prov. Sotheby's, 1/30/1987, lot 251(To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018George Picknell (American, 1864 - 1943).Oil on board. Coastal view. 8" X 10" (10" X 12") Prov. Sotheby's, 1/30/1987, lot 251. (From a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023G.W. PICKNELL: Winter Landscape with StreamGeorge W. Picknell (American, 1864-1943) oil on board painting, signed lower right, a fine work depicting a stream in a snowy winter landscape, in an older American Impressionist hand-carved frame. [ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Maud Earl, (English/American, 1864-1943), Young GirlMaud Earl (English/American, 1864-1943) Young Girl and Her Dog oil on panel signed (lower right) 16 x 22 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2023G.W. PICKNELL: Seascape - Rocky Ocean - PaintingGeorge W. Picknell (American, 1864-1943) oil on board painting of a rocky ocean, signed lower right, titled "Early Morning, Gloucester" and signed to rear, in a French-style gilt frame with French matSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Wingert Landscape Painting with DogEdward Wingert (American, 1864-1934), landscape painting with dog, oil on canvas signed "E.O. Wingert", 22" x 26", framed 29" x 33", poor condition, age cracking and paint lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD EDWARD MILLER (American, 1875 – 1943). Harriette, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Artist name isRICHARD EDWARD MILLER (American, 1875 – 1943). Harriette, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Artist name is written on the stretcher bars. Framed. - 20 x 14 inches; frame: 26 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Swift (American, b. 1943) "White Box" Wall ArtDESCRIPTION: Box sculptural wall art by American artist and author Edward Swift (b. 1943) titled "White Box"; Composed of wood, cheese cloth, buttons and polymer clay forming depictions of infants thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Edward Miller, Woman MendingRichard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) Woman Mending oil on canvas 24 3/16" x 30 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Bruce, paintingEdward Bruce, painting, Edward Bruce (American, 1879-1943), "An Italian Garden", oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso, 29"h x 25"w (sight), 36.5"h x 32.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017E. O. Wingert beach sceneEdward Oswald Wingert, American, 1864-1934. Oil on canvas depicting a beach scene with a couple standing near a seated dog, rendered in the Impressionist style. Signed "E. O. Wingert" lower right. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pen and ink drawing of a stagecoach attributed toFrame: 8 ½ inches x 15. Image: 3 ¼ inches x 9 ¾. Unsigned. Labeled on reverse: Stagecoach Edward Borein, American (1872-1943) pen and ink.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (AM 1879-1943)Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (American 1879-1943) summer view of a Vermont farmstead oil on board signed lower right 12 x 16" 17 x 21" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (AM 1879-1943)Edward Higgins "Ned " Walker (American 1879-1943) Autumn Landscape with barn oil on masonite signed lower right 20 x 24" 23 x 27" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (AM 1879-1943)Edward Higgins "Ned " Walker (American 1879-1943) Hawley Farm Goshen Vermont oil on board 16 x 20" 19 x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (AM 1879-1943)Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (American 1879-1943) Burr Pond Sudbury VT oil on board 12 x 16" signed and identified reverse. 15 x 19" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (AM 1879-1943)Edward Higgins "Ned " Walker (American 1879-1943) Vermont townscape 10 x 14" 12 x 16" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Landon, Quandary, 1943Colored silkscreen, Edward Landon (American) 1911- 1983, "Quandary," 1943; 8 1/2 x 12 1.2 inches; signed, titled, and designated "edition 40," in lower margin in pencil by the artist; under glass notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape.Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Hamilton Gallery, New York; Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, sale no. 3148, Jan. 27, 1971, no. 101; CamSee Sold Price
Sold2020[TRAVEL & EXPLORATION]. ARMITAGE, Albert Borlase[TRAVEL & EXPLORATION]. ARMITAGE, Albert Borlase (1864-1943). Two Years in the Antarctic: Being a Narrative of the British National Antarctic Expedition. London: Edward Arnold, 1905. 8vo. With foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Eilshemius ink drawing Roguish JackellineEilshemius, Louis Michel (American 1864 - 1941), Roguish Jackelline, ink drawing, 5.75 x 5 inches (sight size), signed lower left, Provenance: Edward T. and Tullah Hanley, Bradford, Pa., framed measurSee Sold Price
May 01The Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHAMILTON 23-JEWEL MODEL 3 AND 21-JEWEL MODEL 1 POCKET WATCHES, LOT OF THREE$200(3 bids)
May 01BonhamsRichard Edward Miller (1875-1943) The Blue Beads 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted circa 19...$48,000
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - STETTINIUS Edward Reilly (1900 - 1949) - Signed printed photograph£50
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DEBENEY Marie Eugne (1864 - 1943) - Autograph letter signed£50