Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magicoAngelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magico Original sketch for the cover of issue 210, published November 2013. Pencil on paper. Signed. Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magico Bozzetto oriSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANGELO STANO Dylan Dog - Samantha MorrisENG ANGELO STANO Dylan Dog - Samantha Morris Oricginal art for Dylandoggone #18. Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard. Signed. Very good conditions. IT ANGELO STANO Dylan Dog - Samantha Morris TavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - L’Ospite sgraditoAngelo Stano Dylan Dog - L’Ospite sgradito ENG Original art #59 for issue #233, January 2006. Pencil, ink and white tempera on thin cardboard. Signed. ITTavola originale n.59 pubblicata a pag 63 deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertinaAngelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertina ENG Preparatory sketches for the covers of issues #241-242. Pencil and blue crayon on paper. ITBozzetti preparatori per le copertine degli albi nn.241 e 242.See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di NessunoAngelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di Nessuno Preparatory character studies for the story published in issue 43. Pencil on paper. Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di Nessuno Bozzetti preparatori per lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous "Dogs sketch" pen, black ink and black pencilAnonymous "Dogs sketch" pen, black ink and black pencil on paper (mm 276x224) Metal 18th-century frame IT Ignoto "Studi di cani" penna, inchiostro nero e matita nera su carta (mm 276x224) In cornice dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roi Corrado - "Dylan Dog - Jekyll!", 1989Roi Corrado - "Dylan Dog - Jekyll!", 1989 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 36,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Roi per "Jekyll!" edita su Dylan Dog n. 33 a pag. 55 dalla BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DOGGIE DRAMA] Messrs. Lamb & Chappell! And Their Celebrate...[DOGGIE DRAMA] Messrs. Lamb & Chappell! And Their Celebrated Dogs Nero & Carlo. Coventry: Stephen Knapp, 1855. Pictorial letterpress broadside for Bennett’s Theatre, Coventry, and the productionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO CESSELON Il GiganteRegia di G. Stevens, 1963; con Taylor, Hudson e Dean. Manifesto 4 fogli in eccellente stato, qualche lieve ritocco alle piegature. Telato. ENG Four sheets poster for the 1963 George Stevens movie. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesselon Angelo - "Teseo contro il minotauro (Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete)", 1960Cesselon Angelo - "Teseo contro il minotauro (Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete)", 1960 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandina ufficSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO MANGIAROTTI; ITER Il Cammino lampANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921 - 2012) ITER Il Cammino table lamp, Italy, 1970s Chromed steel, cased glass, acrylic, single socket Remnant of label 12 1/2" x 22" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Joseph Gatto. West Flagler Dog Track.Victor Joseph Gatto. West Flagler Dog Track. Signed. Oil on canvas. Minor surface grime and wear, otherwise excellent condition. Masterpiece example! Image is 42" x 20". Frame is 47" x 24". Est. $4,00See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI E RINALDI GASTONEGIO PONTI E RINALDI GASTONE Scrivania in metallo e palissandro con piano in laminato nero, disegnata per il grattacielo Pirelli Prod. Rima, 1960 Marchio Inciso Rima. Pubblicazione; Edilizia Moderna, nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper Nero Marquina BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" black marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of Nero Marquina (Black Marble) with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMONTANI Sara, Illumino il nero, 2023, methacrylate and ink, cm 59x59€1,400
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - GALLIFFET Gaston Auguste (1830 - 1909) - Autograph letter signed£50
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsIl Migliori OLD INK DRAWING SETTER DOG SIGNED IL MIGLIORI. 29??X 23?? C. 1877.$950
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.$750
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsIl Migliori OLD INK DRAWING SETTER DOG SIGNED IL MIGLIORI. 29??X 23?? C. 1877.$950
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO 2" RARE SUBJECT LADY WITH DOG$90(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Antique Steiff Dog on Cast wheels. Pull toy string still partially there. Some Hair Loss.$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ELIZABETH UPTON DAVIS (20th c, American) Florida Artist, Girl & Her Dog$60(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson Auction19th Century Oil On canvas of harvest scene with mom, children & dog in landscape - overall h 30"$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions 18th Century British School Horse & Buggy Scene w/ Dog In Landscape$70(4 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Realist Animal Portrait Hunting Dog Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 two Color Bronze Statue of Children with bird in hand & a dog below. They appear to be$100