Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Table AccoutrementsGroup of Gorham "Dresden Rose" Sterling Silver Repousse Table Accoutrements, incl. hand mirror, with loop handle, l. 7 3/8 in.; circular box, dia. 3 1/2 in.; oval box, l. 3 3/4 in.; and pin tray, l. 5See Sold Price
Sold2023A Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity SetA Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity Setincluding a Gorham Dresden Rose round hand mirror, comb, and brush, pattern number 26 (10 x 5 1/2 in. mirror); oval hand mirror with mark of Wallace, paSee Sold Price
Sold201660 Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware Rose TiaraGorham Sterling Flatware, 'Rose Tiara', 12 Dinner forks, 12 Salad forks, 12 Knives, 8 Soup spoons, 14 Spoons, 1 Master butter knife, 1 Sugar spoon, 60.5 Toz. (knives not weighed)See Sold Price
Sold2015antique Gorham sterling silver rose repousee dec soapantique Gorham sterling silver rose repousee dec soap box - 3 1/4" x 2 1/2" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20206 GORHAM STERLING JAC ROSE TEASPOONS6 19th c. Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the Jac Rose Pattern. No monograms. Each 5 5/8". Approximate weight 120 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING CHAPEL ROSE GRAVY LADELGORHAM STERLING GRAVY LADLE - CHAPEL ROSE PATTERN - 1.6 OZ - BEAUTIFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING JAC ROSE GORHAM SPOONSEight (8) Gorham Sterling Jac Rose 1885 Teaspoons. 3 monogrammed "M" with Gorham Hallmark and 5 monogrammed "MWL" with Sterling, Aug. Steman, a retailer on back. Etched Rose and Leaf Pattern. Each appSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING & COIN NAPKIN RINGSSix Antique Sterling Silver & Coin Silver Napkin Rings. 1- Sterling with Doves, no monograms. 2- Gorham Sterling with Roses monogrammed Gladys Morgan. 3- Gorham Sterling with Ornate Script Monogram. WSee Sold Price
Sold201828 PC Gorham Sterling "Lancaster Beaded Rose"Gorham 28 pieces of American sterling silver flatware in the Lancaster Beaded Rose pattern. Approx. weight 935 grams, excluding hollow handled knife. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the CokSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 22.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 22.3 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 16.6 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 9.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 8.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER PIERCED ROSE BOWLGorham sterling silver footed and pierced bowl having repousse scroll and rose motif. Hallmarked, marked sterling, A290 and Bailey Banks & Biddle to underside. Measures 7 1/4" length. Total weight 3.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Lancaster Rose Sterling Silver Fork Set of 13Each fork measures 7". Combined weight is 512.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotGorham "Sea Rose" sterling silver flatwear. (67) pieces including (10) 9" knives, (10) 7 1/2" forks, (10) 6 3/4" forks, (8) 7" spoons, (9) 6" spoons, (8) 7 1/2" spoons, (12) serving utensils. 2233 graSee Sold Price
Sold202283 Pcs. Gorham Rose Tiara Sterling Flatware in83 pieces Gorham Rose Tiara pattern sterling silver flatware in a contemporary Chinoiserie fitted case. Flatware includes 10 dinner knives (9" L); 10 dinner forks (7 1/2" L); 24 salad forks (6 7/8" L)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Rose Marie Sterling Flatware SetGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware service for 12, monogrammed "F" 78 pieces. includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives, 12 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 ladle, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, 1 buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Rose Tiara Sterling FlatwareThirty-two pieces of 20th century Gorham "Rose Tiara" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Features 8 four-piece place settings. Includes 8 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 8 x 7 1/4" dinner forks, 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Gorham Sterling Tablespoons, 19th C. Jac RoseGorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831). A set of six sterling silver tablespoons or serving spoons in the "Jac Rose" pattern, each wide handle with an etched rose motif and monogrammed "C". UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING KNIVES (STERLING HANDLE) LANCASTER ROSEGORHAM STERLING KNIVES (STERLING HANDLE) LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Fluted Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Hollow Handle 7" Silverware$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Plane with Flat Blade HHWS Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChapel Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 7 1/4" Vintage Silverware$10