Sold2022Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Suleiman The Magnificent (Soliman)Oil on Linoleum. 1989-1990.Signed on verso.From The Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock Music Festival.31 3/4" x 23 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Mario Rangel, Acrylic on canvas, 1976.Rangel, Mario (Mexico, 1938-). 1967. Acrylic on canvas mounted on wood. Surrealist landscape in red tones with fanciful animals. Signed and dated l.r. 11 1/4" x 17 1/4". Mounted in floating frame: 19See Sold Price
Sold2018TOYOTA YUTAKA (1931-) Senza titoloTOYOTA YUTAKA (1931-) Senza titolo 1967 acciaio su tavola cm 59x42 firmato e datato in basso a destra Untitled 1967 steel on board 23,22x16,53 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** Complete Jefferson Nickel Book***Auction Highlight*** Complete Jefferson Nickel Book 1938-1967 & Complete Proof Set Of Jefferson Nickelts 1969-2009 123 Coins WOW!. A nice Complete Jefferson Nickel Book. Dates included are 1938-196See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL RAMATorino 1918 - torino 2015 Senza titolo, 1996 Pennarello e smalto su carta tecnica, cm 22,5 x 28 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - CroydOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di I. Wallace “Der Grosse Croyd”, Heyne Verlag, 1971 (titolo originale “Croyd”, 1967). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 26x17See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAVEL KORIN (RUSSIAN 1892-1967)PAVEL KORIN (RUSSIAN 1892-1967) Alexander Nevsky, 1938 gouache on paper 61 x 43 cm (24 x 16 7/8 in.) signed, dated, and titled bottom center; various unrelated notes in pencil on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Henry Hobbs (American/Louisiana, 1892)Morris Henry Hobbs (American/Louisiana, 1892-1967) , "Green Door", 1938, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, inscribed "New Orleans" lower right, "Jean Bragg Gallery" label with title anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two William Spratling silver braceletsWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1933-1938 and 1939, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Variously stamped: Taxco / 980 Comprising two linked bracelets, one wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MasaakiJapanese, b. 1938Quadriptych (Floating Spectrum), 1967 Signed and dated Masaaki. Apr. 1967 on the reverseAcrylic on canvas48 1/2 x 48 1/2 inches (123.2 x 123.2 cm); each panel 24 x 24 inches (61 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of William Spratling sterling silver jewelryWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1933-1938 and 1940-1944, First Design Period; 1949-1951, Second Design Period; 1956-1962 and 1964-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Four stamped for WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of William Spratling silver jewelryWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1933-1938,1940-1944, and 1944-1946; First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Variously stamped: Made in Mexico / Spratling Silver /See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of William Spratling silver belt bucklesA group of William Spratling silver belt bucklesWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1933-1938 and 1944-1946, First Design Period, Taxco, MexicoEach stamped for William Spratling; Further variously stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouacheJOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Ink signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 5.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk Ukrainian, 1882-1967 (i) Lost Manuscript, 1938 and (ii) Sexual Dream: TWODavid Burliuk Ukrainian, 1882-1967 (i) Lost Manuscript, 1938 Signed David Burliuk (ll); dated 1938.IV (lr); dedicated in Cyrillic to the artist's wife, Marusia (ur); also dedicated to our dear FriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kyra Markham, Queen Anne's Lace, 1938Kyra Markham (American, 1891-1967) Queen Anne's Lace, 1938 lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 10 10 3/8" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024MasaakiJapanese, b. 1938Floating Spectrum sd-a, 1967Signed and dated Masaaki. 1967. Dec. on the reverseAcrylic on canvas24 x 24 inches (61 x 61 cm) Provenance:East Hampton Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1938. Measure 5 1/2"in H x 8"in W and 10"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernist botanSee Sold Price
Sold2015René Magritte (Lessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967)A la vent vole, 1919 china su carta, cm 24,6 x 17,3 Firmato in alto a destra e in basso al centro: M. R. 19 Siglato M.R. ancora tre volte nella parte inferiore Titolo iscritto al centro: A la vent volSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMONDINO Aldo, Turcata, 2004, oil and chocolates on linoleum, cm 80x60€5,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMAZZA, Aldo (1880 – 1964). Torino / Esposizione Internazion...$750
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCGENERAL FRITZ BRAND’S ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA$400(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mattia Moreni (Pavia, 1920 - Brisighella, 1999) - Il lombrico con meccanica filosofeggia la genetica€30,000