Sold2018Sei bicchieri da liquore - Six liqueur glassesin argento dorato e smalti policromi cloisonné; a forma di calice recano analoga forma e decorazione della coppia dell'orafo Karl Fabergé presentati al lotto precedente, cm 9,5x6. Bollo della cittàSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Carl Faberge Sterling Silver & Lapis Clockup for bid is the Swan Lake musical clock in an original design by the house of Igor Carl Faberge crafted in Gold Vermeil, fine porcelains and hand finish Stone and that was five cultured pearls. thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI ALZATE IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1821, ORAFObasi dal bordo mistilineo, fusto terminante a teste di ariete su cui poggiano tre contenitori a foggia di conchiglia Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 1250 A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER-GILT CENTREPIECESee Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Carl Faberge Imperial Chess Set #58, 20th c.A Faberge Imperial Chess #58 Set by Igor Carl Faberge. 20th century. Mahogany box cover with inset marble game board. Velvet lined interior, fitted for storage of silver gilt mounted and hardstone cheSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manico per bastone in argento dorato raffiguranteManico per bastone in argento dorato raffigurante testa di uccello con occhi in zaffiro stellato. Ornato con smalti guilloche' azzurri, festoni con incastonati diamanti taglio rosa e rubini cabochon.See Sold Price
Sold2016QUATTRO PORTAMONETE IN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA,di forme diverse con decorazioni naturalistiche e geometriche - uno apparentemente senza punzoni, usure Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 6,5 - peso totale gr 446 FOUR RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLOdi forma ovale, decorato a sbalzo a motivi naturalistici e volute, bordo ondulato- difetti Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 45- peso gr 735 A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT DISH, MOSCOW, 18TH CENTURY- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge Imperial chess set, by Igor Carl Faberge,Faberge Imperial chess set, by Igor Carl Faberge, original fitted box, top with inlaid marble, largest piece 2-1/2" h, box 15" square x 4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Carl Faberge The Imperial French Bouquet, COAIgor Carl Faberge "The Imperial French Bouquet" Enamel gold plated 24 k. Faberge The imperial French bouquet Franklin mint 1978 Limited addition. Faberge French earn with enamel floral bouquet made bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Carl Faberge Imperial Chess SetFaberge Imperial Chess Set by Igor Carl Faberge, 1986, with COA, original design created by Igor Carl Faberge, crafted in jasper, onyx and gold vermeil set with rubies, emeralds, sapphires, cultured pSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017IGOR CARL FABERGE VERMEIL AND SILVER IMPERIAL COACHIGOR CARL FABERGE VERMEIL AND STERLING SILVER IMPERIAL WEDDING COACH, H 3 3/4" W 6 1/2":A miniature replica of the Imperial wedding coach by the House of Igor Carl Faberge and Franklin Mint. The coachSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PARIGI, 1845-1855ORAFO P.F.A. TURQUET poggiante su base naturalistica, corpo a superficie liscia, manico sagomato; difetti Caraffa alt. cm 26, larg. cm 25; peso gr 951 Bacile alt. cm 11, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1185 A FRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boccale in argento dorato e smalti, RussiaBoccale in argento dorato e smalti, Russia sec.XIX h.cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPEREAL CARL FABERGE WEDDING COACH 24KT GOLD OVER SILVLimited addition of 85/1500. Complete with 18KT gold and semiprecious stones broch,no books or brochure included. Estimate $3.000-3.500.Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2017House of Igor Carl Faberge "The Faberge FirebirdHouse of Igor Carl Faberge ""The Faberge Firebird Imperial Egg"" 1987 rising on a 24k gold plated sterling silver music box stand lavishly accented with blue guilloche enamel lapis lazuli rubies and cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Faberge Sterling Silver FIREBIRD Music Egg FMLimited edition Franklin Mint Official reproduction of the Carl Faberge Firebird egg. Features a blue, guilloche, enamel egg decorated with floral studded tree branches set with natural red gems. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017House of Igor Carl Faberge "The Faberge Swan ImperialHouse of Igor Carl Faberge ""The Faberge Swan Imperial Egg"" 1996 rising on a 24k gold plated sterling silver footed stand lavishly accented with purple guilloche enamel cabochon rubies and cultured pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
May 09Tiberius AuctionsA highly significant unique colonnade clock in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, Saint Petersburg€10,000
May 09Tiberius AuctionsOrnamental object, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, Saint Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€900
May 09Tiberius AuctionsWalking stick, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, St Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€700
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Polar Bear Fish Goldfish, Carl Faberge Signed French Crystal Figurine$600