Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed. 44 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed (several small hairlines). 44 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second18 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second chronograph, having white enameled face with three dials, large clock dial with four hands and two small dials, case marked: LT & Co. 18K 25073. 51 mSee Sold Price
Sold201918 karat gold open face pocket watch having18 karat gold open face pocket watch having multi-colored gold dial, works signed: Isaiah Lukens London, no. 180, key wind. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron &An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron & Constantin, 45.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, subdial for secondSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 38 mm early antique fusee movement with front wind and chime, contained in a 43 mm 18 karat rose gold case. The dial and movement unmarked, the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 35 mm European key wind movement contained in a 39 mm 18 karat yellow gold case engraved with foliate and geometric pattern surrounding monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Karat Gold Open Face Quarter Repeater Pocket Watch,18 Karat Gold Open Face Quarter Repeater Pocket Watch, having second hand, in working condition, 51.6 millimeters, 120 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patek PhilippeLot # 32 Patek Philippe Gent’s antique/vintage 18 karat yellow gold Patek Philippe open-face pocket watch. Click here for additional images. Estimate: $3,000 - 3,500See Sold Price
Sold2018*An 18 Karat 'Chronometro Victoria' Pocket WatchAn 18 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face 'Chronometro Victoria' Pocket Watch, A.W.W.Co., Waltham, Circa 1898, 34.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed CHRONOMETRO VICTORIA A.W.W. Co, WALTHAM, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch.An 18 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Open face pocket watch with a movement and case numbered "29472". Reverse bears an engraved case. Susanin's will not comment on the working condition of any watchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Open Face Pocket Watch in 18 Karat Yellow Gold Ca. 1868An 18k yellow gold 47mm open face pocket watch ca 1868. Case double signed 3350 and "T.S. 55177 18k". Pendant wind/pin set Swiss bar movement unsigned. White porcelain dial with black painted RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 18th Century French Fusee Pocket Watch in 18KaratAn early 18th century French open face pocket watch in 18k yellow gold. This watch features a fusee movement, seed pearl accented bezel, and green guilloche enamel back. Movement reads "Girard a ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18 karat gold cased, open faced men's pocket watch, produced by Tiffany and Company of New York, NY. American, ca. 1905 (early 20th century). Inner case inscribed "Henry Pemberton Sturges From his FatSee Sold Price
Sold202218 KARAT GOLD UNMARKED FUSEE POCKET WATCH.American, early 19th century. Open face yellow gold pocket watch, white porcelain dial with black Arabic numerals, hour and minute hands bent, chipping around key hole and outer rim between 10 and 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of two watches including an 18 size Elgin with blue guilloche enamel dial2 (Two) watches, the first an 18 size Elgin pocket watch, 17 jewel damascened nickel movement, 14 karat yellow gold engine turned open face case, and gold arabic numeral blue guilloche enamel dial witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Elgin Pocket WatchMade For R.B.Raymond. 18 Size Porcelain Dial, Movement # 13,506,384 - Open Face 17 Jewels, Stem Wind + Set - Gilt Fahys Montauk Case- Running -Engraved Train On Back CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Waltham Pocket Watch18 Size American Waltham Watch Co. Movement #4285531, Porcelain Dial, Open Face, Fahys Montauk Case. Good Condition Running.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Elgin Pocket Watch18 Size Elgin National Watch Co. Porcelain Dial,Hinged Movement #5007411,Open Face Silverlode Case. Good Condition Running.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamilton 14 Karat Open Face Pocket WatchHamilton 14 Karat Open Face Pocket Watch, 17 jewel, 62 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, caseHoward 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, case marked EH & Co. 25844, works marked E. Howard & Company, Boston 65338, 50.8 millimeters, 117 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton,A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton 17 jewel movement number 803722, model 954, case number 6406899 white dial with double sunk subsidiary seconds dial. Diameter: 50mm provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket WatchE. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, face case and works signed, numbered 1190112 on works, 146900 on case, 841.7 mm.**PLEASE NOTE** For first time buyer’s with our aucSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A minute repeating split second chronograph with perpetual calendar by C.H. Meylan$8,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century gold Howard Keystone series 0 pocket watch with ruby banking$550(1 bid)
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century Waltham Premier Maximus in an English gold case$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A large gold minute repeating perpetual calendar pocket watch by Usher & Cole$7,500
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A 19th century gold pocket watch with Savage two pin lever escapement by Molyneux & Sons$1,000
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A late 19th century one minute tourbillon with Kew Certificate by S. Smith & Son$5,000
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century Waltham model 1892 Vanguard with wind indicator and gold case$650(1 bid)
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A lot of seven American and European pocket watches one in 18 karat gold$175(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAn 18 Carat Gold Cased Open Face Pocket Watch. Stamped 18K, Dial 3.6 cm, weight 39.6g, running£60
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A good late 19th century Howard series VIII pocket watch with gold case$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A late 18th century Mudge & Dutton pocket watch with Stogden's quarter repeating$900
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century South Bend grade 295 pocket watch with gold case$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century grade 655 Rockford Indicator pocket watch$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century gold and enamel dress watch by Touchon$450(1 bid)