×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0176
Pablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Tête de lion. 1968/69. Eisenroter Scherben, teils reliefiert gearbeiteter und farbig glasiert. Rückseitig eingestempelter Manufakturstempel ''Madoura Plein Feu'' und ''Empreinte Originale de Picasso'' sowie in Aufglasurschwarz bez. ''J 119'', ''Madoura'' und nummeriert ''43/100''. Gerahmt. 31 x 31 cm Wvz. Ramié 577.

Tête de lion. 1968/69. Partially glazed terracotta plaque. On the reverse stamped "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso", black inscribed on the glaze "J 119", "Madoura" and numbered "43/100". Framed. 31 x 31 cm. Cat. Rais. Ramié 577.

Starting Bid

€1,200.00

  • 30%

Pablo Picasso

Auction ended on Fri, Jun 6, 2014
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€6,500.00
Starting Bid
€1,200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.