Sold2021Two (2) Dead stock 1970s Ognibene Zendman Dresses andThese two dead stock 1970s silk Ognibene Zendman metallic evening dresses have their original tags. Both are vintage size 16. Also included are 2 silk Zendman evening jackets, one paisley with gold siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ognibene Zendman Silk Ombre Suit (no size label) Polka Dot GREY2pc.; Sz.46/12 Ognibene Zendman for Neiman Marcus Silk Ombre Suit Skirt Polka Dot Lavender/Smoke %100 Silk, Made in Italy (TOP x8 Crystal Button Closeur on Back)Collar-Bttm:22;Shoulder-Shoulder:17;ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Designer Lot - Blass, Ognibene Zendman, Hino &This group of vintage designer dresses and coats includes a Bill Blass color-block wool dress (size 12); a green wool Ognibene Zendman shirtdress with patch pockets (size 10); a red Hino and Malee casSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ognibene Zendman Silk Dress CreamOgnibene Zendman 100% Silk Dress Cream, Front 38", Chest 17", Collar to Cuff 26", Shoulder to cuff 23", Back Collar to Bottom Hem 34", Pit to Pit 17", Pit to Cuff 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ognibene Zendman Wool Jackets or Car CoatsLot of 2 Ognibene Zendman wool jackets or car coats, made in Italy. 1. Aqua or frost blue wool knit sweater coat, long nap, very soft, front button closure with patch pockets. Thigh-length, slightly oSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF WOMENS CLOTHINGIncluding: Skirts. dresses, jackets, belts, and blazers. Made by: Ognibene Zendiman and Andre Laug, most marked made in Italy Sizes: 8 and 10 Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Light signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20th-Century Opera Singers]. A group of 6 signed photo[20th-Century Opera Singers]. A group of 6 signed photographs of opera singers from the 1970s-1990s, comprising images of:Cecilia Bartoli (b. 1966) (two photographs), Franco Bonisolli (1938-2003), AniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo BOLIOLI, Absolut Statehood, Hawaii 358/400Artist Eduardo Bolioli was selected to represent Hawaii in Absolut Vodka’s "Absolut Statehood†1991-1993 campaign. This 39â€x26†lithograph is signed . Each lithograph in our auctionSee Sold Price
SoldEagles Accessories and MemorabiliaEagles Accessories and Memorabilia: Eagles Hat autographed by Mike Quick, Rodney Peete, Mike Mamula, Greg Jefferson, Ray Farmer, and Chris Boniol - Donovan McNabb Hallmark Keepsake Christmas ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCANO, Marcus Annaeus (39-65 AD). Pharsaliae. Venice:Battibovis, 1486. Incomplete copy of this Venetian incunablew edition of Lucan's Pharsalia, with Ognibene Bonisoli's commentary and early manicules and annotations. Folio, (290 x 200mm). Text framed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRACCIALE IN SMALTO E DIAMANTI, CIRIO E BONISOLI - ENAMEL AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRIO E BONISOLIBRACCIALE IN SMALTO E DIAMANTI, CIRIO E BONISOLI in oro bicolore 18 kt formato da maglie ovali in smalto verde e maglie rettangolari ornate da piccoli diamanti. Firmato Cirio e Bonisoli. Circa 1970. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022diamond ringANELLO IN DIAMANTE in oro bianco 18 kt con diamante taglio brillante di ct 0,90. Con certificato originale della ditta Cirio e Bonisoli del 1969. Gr 3,00 - nr 9DIAMOND RING in 18k white gold centringSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENDENTE-SPILLA IN TURCHESI, DIAMANTI E PERLA, CIRIO-BONISOLI - TURQUOISE, DIAMOND, AND PEARLPENDENTE-SPILLA IN TURCHESI, DIAMANTI E PERLA, CIRIO-BONISOLI in oro bicolore 18 kt con turchese ovale che sormonta una rivière di diamanti di ct 0,50 ca. e due zaffiri blu da cui pende una perla colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Social Realist Oil Painting by VenturiniVenturini, P. (Italian, 20th century), Dalla Terra la Vita, Dalla Vita Ogni Bene [From the Earth Life, From Life Every Good], c.1950s, possibly earlier, oil on canvas, signed lower left, and signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Social Realist Oil Painting by VenturiniVenturini, P. (Italian, 20th century), Dalla Terra la Vita, Dalla Vita Ogni Bene [From the Earth Life, From Life Every Good], c.1950s, possibly earlier, oil on canvas, signed lower left, and signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022OPERA:OPERA: Selection of signed 4 x 6 photographs by various opera singers, comprising George London, Anna Moffo, Agnes Baltsa, Franco Bonisolli in a scene of Luisa Miller, Astrid Varnay and Anneliese RothSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BOSSOLI Lugano, Switzerland (1815) / Turin, Italy (1884) "View of the city of Geneva with LakeGouache on paper adhered to canvas.Signed in the lower left corner. Presented in a gilt, carved and fretworked frame decorated with acanthus leaves and glass. With faults. Width of each pillow: 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO BOSSOLI (1815-1884)Genova, la Lanterna e il porto dal mare Firmato 'C Bossoli' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 60X98 L'opera corredata da autentica di Carlo Alberto Fogliato, Torino. Esposizioni Pittori dell'800' GSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO BOSSOLILugano, 1815 - Torino, 1884 Veduta della Sacra di San Michele Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 21X27,5 Provenienza: Londra, Frost and Reed Londra, Bonhams, 9 novembre 2004, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLI Santa Maria of FontanaSanta Maria of Fontana's church, Milan. . 1849. Watercolour on paper. Cm 62,50 x 47,00. This watercolor was painted by Carlo Bossoli during his years in Milan. The church represented here is Santa MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bossoli, Album storico artistico 1859Bossoli Carlo, Album storico artistico 1859. Guerra d'Italia scritta dal corrispondente del Times al campo franco sardo con disegni dal vero di C. Bossoli... Paris, Turin: C. Perrin, 1860-[1864]. 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo BOSSOLI (1815-1884)Carlo BOSSOLI (1815-1884)View of IstanbulOil on canvasSigned lower left27 x 40.5 cmSee Sold Price