Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C ATTRIBUTED TO GIACOMO GUARDI "CAPRICCIO" PROV. ASHTON LANGDON (8 1/2" X 6 1/8")O/C ATTRIBUTED TO GIACOMO GUARDI "CAPRICCIO" PROV. ASHTON LANGDON (8 1/2" X 6 1/8")See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiepolo Giandomenico attribuito a, Santi francescanimatita nera su carta, W. 230 - H. 295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Attribuito),Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone. Struttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 89x80x102; Divano: cm 265x80x96See Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsGiacomo Guardi, attributed to. Grand Canal Venice miniature painting. Oil on canvas on thin board.$600
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
May 05Tremont Auctions19th/20th century Italian Guardi style Venice plaza landscape painting. Oil on canvas. Framed.$150
May 05Tremont Auctions18th century Guardi style old master drawing of Venice. Framed. Sight: 7.5 x 9.75in. Overall: 13.75$250
May 05Tremont Auctions18th century Guardi style old master drawing of Venice. Framed. No glass. Sight: 7.5 x 9.5in.$200
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsGiacomo Porzano (1925 - 2006) Vintage Italian Male Portrait Pipe Smoker Framed Painting$10
May 08Aste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Scatola anni '40 - FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Box 40's€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE GIBELLI (ATTRIBUITO) Tavolo anni '60 - GIUSEPPE GIBELLI (ATTRIBUITO) Table 1960s€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Lampada a sospensione ‘Viscontea’ per Flos 1960 - ACHILLE E€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Specchio da toeletta ‘Serviso’ per Zanotta 1974 - ACHILLE E€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (ATTRIBUITO) Lampada da parete anni '30 - ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (ATTRIBUITO) Wall lamp€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi HANS BERGSTROM (ATTRIBUITO) Due lampade da tavolo anni '50 - HANS BERGSTROM (ATTRIBUITO) Two table€900
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Due sedie - GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Two chairs€900
May 08Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade da terra ‘Toio’ per Flos - ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO€1,000
6 days Left500 GallerySchool of Francesco Lazzaro Guardi (Italian, 1712 - 1793): Doge's Palace, St. Mark's Venice$500