Sold2021English armchair in mahoganyEnglish armchair in mahogany. Backrest with columns. Seat, back and armrests upholstered in green leather. Sillón inglés en caoba. Respaldo con columnas. Asiento, respaldo y apoyabrazos tapiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃÂa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goya etching. The Caprices, the Fifth Edition (1881-1886). Plate 26 'They've already got a seat'.Francisco de Goya y Lucientes. 'Ya tienen asiento' (They've already got a seat). Plate 26 from Los Caprichos. 5th edition (1881-1886); This fifth edition of Los Caprichos was printed between 1881 andSee Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOYA, FRANCISCO DE, Spanish 1746-1828,Title: "Desparrete de la canalla con lanzas, medias-lunas, banderillas y otras armas (The rabble hamstring the bull with lances, sickles, banderillas and other arms)" plate 12 from "Tauromaquia", theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sede DS 84 Tan Leather Sofa/Couch,Mid Century ModernDe Sede DS 84 Leather Sofa / Love Seat. Luxurious DS 84 sofa has a distinctive, organic shape, and is upholstered in tan leather stitched together in a zig-zag pattern. Both attractive and comfortableSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940, Burled fir, Chimayo wool weaving, leathe, 34 x 59 x 38 Provenance: Rafter 3 Ranch, Coleman, Texas From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Settee Love Seat Sofa. Needs Complete RestoraGIO PONTI Settee Love Seat Sofa. Needs Complete Restoration. Acquired by current owner from estate dealer who removed from a doctor's estate on Long Island NY. Original owner wants to remain anonymousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Loveseat by Paul EvansThis unique vintage love seat features patchwork hammered metal construction, and makes a substantial and impressive addition to any seating situation. Unique leather covered cushions add style and coSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR KAGAN Love seat and benchVLADIMIR KAGAN (1927 - 2016) VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INC. Contour love seat and bench, New York, 1970s Sculpted walnut, upholstery Fabric labels 34" x 57" x 38", bench: 14 1/2" x 21" x 21"See Sold Price
Apr 28Clark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60
Apr 28Cutler Bay AuctionsPedro Pablo Oliva (Born 1949) "Las Hermosas Tardes de Rosa y Francisco"$3,000
May 01Freeman's | Hindman**A Pair of Consecutively Numbered James Purdey & Sons 20 Bore SxS Hammerless Shotguns Made for the$30,000