Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borgnis (Giuseppe Antonio) Traité complet deBorgnis (Giuseppe Antonio) Traité complet de méchanique appliquée aux arts ... Des machines imitatives et des machines théâtrales, first edition, 27 folding plates of automataSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Giuseppe Antonio Torrielli PaintingSight 23-1/2" high x 48" wide. Overall with frame 30" high x 54" wide. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Antonio Borgese; Hand Colored Picasso PrintPastel on paper(embellished print). Maternite after Picasso. Signed l.r. and dated July 1968 Borgese. Having information on reverse; 14in. X 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Old Master Style Oil On CanvasLarge old master style oil on canvas signed Petrini on the back (Giuseppe Antonio Petrini) in great original gilt frame. 35" wide, 41" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold20231762 Costantini Esoteric Lectures on Marriage Dogs Persecution Virtues of Women1762 Costantini Esoteric Lectures on Marriage Dogs Persecution Virtues of Women Giuseppe Antonio Costantini was an 18th-century Venetian lawyer and man of letters who is remembered for his numerous leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liquore Stregga Giuseppe Alberti – sealedAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Gilt Swirl Clear Glass Phoenix Sauce BoatAttributed to Salviati Dott. Antonio, Giuseppe Barovier 1877-1895. Approx. 10 3/4" H. From a NY estate. (6092) Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marchini, Giampaolo / Rozanti, Francesco, Terrazzoni,In-folio. Legatura a fogli sciolti entro cofanetto in tela rossa. Con 18 rami originali di Francesco Ronzanti, Giuseppe Terrazzoni, Antonio Lazzari. Tiratura di 50 esemplari numerati. Del lotto fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of VeniceGiuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of Venice with St. Mark's Basilica, Campanile andDoge's Palace, gouache on paper, signed G. Vizzotto 1885 bottom right, 17x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA GIUSEPPE BOSSIANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA. Engraving is sold Unframed. Size: 13 X 10.5 inches approx. Printed Circa 1876.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vedute Da Antonio Canal Giuseppe Smith etching, cutVedute Da Antonio Canal Giuseppe Smith etching, cut borders. sheet size 11 3/4" x 17" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold,See Sold Price
Sold2022CLASSICAL VINYL RECORDS MUSICAL HERITAGE SOCIETYA collection of vintage vinyl records, mostly published by MHS, the Musical Heritage Society. A total of 55 items. The lot includes records of Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Pagano for Mobilificio Antonio… deskGiuseppe Pagano (1896-1945) for Mobilificio Antonio Galimberti desk Italy, 1940s oak, lacquered wood paper label and metal tag 59"w x 31 1/2"d x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 Model P. Antonio Testore Segno Dell Violin -1748 Model P. Antonio Testore Segno Dell Violin - Original Sticker, Paolo Antonio Testore Figlio di Carlo Giuseppe Testore in Case w/ BowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Four Finely Framed 18th Century Italian Printscirca 1796, Carlo Lasinio (Italian, 1759–1838). After Antonio Bicci (Italian) Printed by Giuseppe Bardi. from Contadini della Toscana Espressi al Naturale Secondo le Diverse Loro Vestiture. Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giuseppe Menabuoni (1708-1745)[SEASHELL STUDIES] Eight hand-colored engravings by Antonio Pazzi, from Niccolo Gualtieri's Index Testarum Conchyliorum, published by G. Albizzini, Florence, 1742, framed. Plates 14 1/8 x 9 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Antonio Pazzi (1701-1776) Italian (two)SEASHELLS, plates T. 73 & T. 92, two hand-colored engravings after drawings by Giuseppe Menabuoni, images 13 ¾ x 9”, full margins, both with Gallery of Graphic Artists, NYC labels on back,See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521744 MATHEMATICS EUCLID GEOMETRY ARCHIMEDE THEOREMATA antique ILLUSTRATED vellum$300
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
3 days LeftWinter Park GalleryImportant antique Italian gilded brass Saint Januarius bust statue attributed to Giuseppe Sanmartino$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersAntonio Pineda (Taxco Mexico 1919 - 2009) 970 Sterling Silver & Black Onyx "Crescent Moon " Necklace$350(5 bids)