Sold2021Tiffany & Co 14k Gold Pen and Pencil SetTiffany & Co 14k yellow gold basket weave design writing set. One ball point pen, smaller dual ended pen and pencil combination. Each marked 14KT Tiffany & Co. 4" and 4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Writing Instrumentscomprising a Tiffany & Co. sterling pen and a Cross 14K gold filled pen/pencil set. Use wear. Largest: 5 1/4" high, 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany and Co 14k Gold Fountain Pen.Tiffany and Co 14k Gold Fountain Pen. Featuring a 14k yellow gold fountain pen with a 14k gold Hick's and Sons nib. Together with a Tiffany and Co short pencil marked "Tiffany and Co. 18" Length: 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheaffer Vintage Pen & Mechanical Pencil SetScheaffer 14K gold nib fountain pen and mechanical pencil set, marked, "W. A. Schaefer Pen Co.," original Scheafer's box. 5.24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE SHEAFFER PEN CO FOUNTAIN PEN AND PENCIL SEVINTAGE SHEAFFER PEN CO FOUNTAIN PEN AND PENCIL SET IN LEATHER POUCH - FOUNTAIN PEN HAS 14K NIB - NEEDS INK - BOTH ARE BROWN AND GOLD STRIPPED - LEATHER POUCH SHOWS NORMAL WEAR. PEN MARKED 1000-PENCILSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD. Tiffany and Cartier 14kt Gold Pens.Includes a signed Cartier 14kt yellow gold pencil and fountain pen with a W.S. Hicks 14K Sons nib - stamped, "Cartier 14ct". Accompanied by a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. 14kt yellow gold pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Tiffany & Co 14k Gold Basket Weave PensSet of three 14k yellow and white gold basket weave design pens/pencil by Tiffany & Co. Each marked 14KT Tiffany & Co. Ball point pen, pencil, and duel ended pen and pencil combination. 5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Fountain Pens & Mechanical Pencils(10) Fountain pens & mechanical pencils, including Southern Pen Co fountain pen & mechanical pencil combination with 14K gold nib, Wahl pen with 14K gold nib, Sheaffer pen & pencil set, Parker, MiraclSee Sold Price
Sold202413 Fine Ballpoint Pens & Mechanical PencilsGroup of 13 fine ballpoint pens and mechanical pencils including: one Elsa Peretti Tiffany & Co. 925 sterling silver pen, marked along the back of the clip; a set of two 14k gold filigree Chanel perfuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mabie Todd & Co Swan L205-47 Leverless Pens SetSet of Mabie Todd & Co Swan fountain pen and mechanical pencil, L205-47 leverless, Brown/bronze/black marbled. Size: 5.2"-5.4" (13.2-13.7 cm). 14K gold nib, F. Very good external condition, nib in verSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & CO. 14K FOUNTAIN PENwith original presentation case, stamped 'Tiffany & Co. 14K', band monogrammed, Opening Bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co 14K Gold Fountain Pen Circa 1940Tiffany & Co. 14k gold desk accessory fountain pen on stand, circa 1940. Both pen and nib marked 14k. Pen is 7 1/2" in length. The black glass base, unmarked, having dimensions 6" wide x 4" deep. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sweet Signed Tiffany & Co. 14K Gold Fountain Pen, 9.6 dwt (Not Monogramed)Sweet signed Tiffany & Co. 14k gold fountain pen, 9.6 dwt (not monogramed). Estate fresh, has a Tiffany & Co. tip, dated 1874-1924. 7.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eversharp "64" 14k Gold Fountain Pen & Pencil SetEversharp "Sixty Four" 14k yellow gold fine fountain pen and mechanical pencil set. In a velvet and silk-lined case. Each writing instrument with 14k gold caps and a dark burgundy molded plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co.14K Gold Fountain Pen, 1930'sTiffany & Co.14K Gold Fountain Pen. Marked: Tiffany & Co. 14K Gold. Medium 14K gold nib. Screw cap. NOT personally engraved, all original. Condition: Good original estate condition, appropriate wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Pen & Pencil Writing SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Tiffany & Co. pen and pencil matching writing set, in chrome with gold-plated clip. With engraved Tiffany & Co. hallmark and with original Tiffany & Co. box. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Pen and Pencil SetTiffany & Company silver and gold plated retractable pencil and pen set Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 - Tiffany & Co., Cartier & Eversharp.925 Sterling Silver Pens & Mechanical Pencil SetsLot of 6 - .925 Sterling Silver Pens. They are in good condition. they do have some signs of wear from over the years. there are (1) Tiffany & Co, Pen & Mechanical Pencil Set, (1) Cartier Pen & MechanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Pen & Pencil SetTiffany & Company Pen & Pencil Set Sterling Tiffany & Co pen and pencil set in original bgs and boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. 'T-Clip' Ruthenium Pen & Pencil Set, L 5.25''Tiffany & Co. 'T-Clip' Ruthenium Pen & Pencil Set, L 5.25'' A Tiffany & Company ruthenium 'T-Clip' pen and pencil set. Each instrument in branded 'TIFFANY & CO. U.S.A.' to the barrel. Accompanied withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Ruthenium T-Clip Pen and Pencil SetTiffany & Co. ruthenium and gold tone T-clip pen and pencil set in original Tiffany cloth holder. Gold colored T-clip. Ballpoint pen and twist mechanical pencil. Dimensions: 5" in length. Original TifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of sterling & other metal personal itemscomprising 13 pieces, including: two Gorham sterling silver pocket knives, Sheffield 14K gold pocket knife with stainless blades, Mabie Todd Co. 14K rose gold retractable fountain pen/pencil, repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2018WAHL EVERSHARP FOUNTAIN PEN & PENCIL SET - 14K FLEXIBLEWAHL EVERSHARP FOUNTAIN PEN & PENCIL SET - 14K FLEXIBLE BLACK & GREEN PEARL DESIGN - GOLD ART DECO BAND - BOTH APPEAR TO BE IN GOOD CONDITION - FOUNTAIN TIP MARKED WAHL EVERSHARP 14K GOLDSEAL FLEXIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) 14k Gold Nib Sheaffer Fountain Pen and Pencil Sets(4) 14k Gold Nib Sheaffer Fountain Pens: Three sets and 1 pen in original display boxes. Sheaffer snorkel with original paper stickers in maroon, Sheaffer maroon in original box, Sheaffer black markedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's Louis Tamis Bamboo Pen and Pencil Set 14K Yellow Gold, 52.11 Gram$2,600
Apr 27Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersSET OF THREE VINTAGE PARKER PENS AND PENCIL IN STERLING SILVER.$70
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPen Sets (4), all Sheaffer White Dot, 14k chrome stylist fountain pen w/matching rollerball & three$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pen Sets (5), Sheaffer White Dot-brown 14k nib fountain pen w/ballpoint in walnut$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pen Sets (3), all Sheaffer White Dot Imperial, single 14k nib, 3-pc stainless steel nib$50
Apr 28Rivich AuctionCollection Vintage Fountain Pens, Mechanical Pencils, MONITOR, SHEAFFER, PARKER, ESTERBROOKS$25(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPens and Desk Sets (9), Parker ballpoint w/paperweight glass base, Sheaffer White Dot lever fill$50
7 days LeftGaia AuctionsAntique Waterman's Mechanical pencil and Fountain Pen Circa 1909 with BoxCA$55(2 bids)
7 days LeftGaia AuctionsVintage Sheaffer Lifetime Model Large Green Marble Fountain and Mechanical PencilCA$20(1 bid)