Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Spanish School. SculptureESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XX. "Escultura". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (30) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 57 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Hohenleiter y Castro (Spanish, 1889-1968)Patronato Nacional del Turismo / Cadiz / Puerto De Europa late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Talleres. Voluntad. Madrid 40.5 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCISCO GOYA Self Portrait EtchingAntique etching with self portrait of Francisco Goya y Lucientes. The plate dimensions are Approx. 8.75" x 6". The paper dimensions are Approx. 10.5" x 8.5" . This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOYA Y LUCIENTES, Francisco. "Lluvia de Toros"Etching on laid paper. Printed by Lienard for l'Art, printed publishers mark in plate. Francisco de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828). Plate dimensions: 9 1/2" high x 13.75" wide, sheet dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023S Ortiz, Color Engraving Open Arched Gates to San Francisco, Quito, EcuadorS Ortiz, Color Engraving Open Arched Gates to San Francisco, Quito, Ecuador.size: 12 x 8.75, 18.75 x 14.25 outside frame Google: The Basilica and Convent of San Francisco (Spanish: Iglesia y ConventoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (SPANISH, 1746-1828). Pair of etchings. From a New York collection. Dimensions: Sight: 11.5" high x 7.75" wide and 8.75" high x 6" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES 1746 Fuendetodos -FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES 1746 Fuendetodos - 1828 Bordeaux No hay quien nos desate? (Blatt 75 aus 'Los Caprichos') Aquatintaradierung auf 'José Guarro'-Bütten mit Wasserzeichen ('José' unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and datedFRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and dated 68, Mixed media on paper, 24.5 x 31.2 cm / 9.6 x 12.2 inches, With inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO PLA Y DURÃN (1743-1805). "THE CIRCUMCISION OF JESUS".Oil on canvas.Restored and relined. 168 x 109 cm; 177 x 119 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Apr 28Cutler Bay AuctionsPedro Pablo Oliva (Born 1949) "Las Hermosas Tardes de Rosa y Francisco"$3,000
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Sapos y Pantalones," 1974$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPortrait of a Young Boy attributed to Agustin Esteve Valencia 1753 1820 . disciple of€6,000
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican), "El Nino y la Vela," 1979/1980$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftLarsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga Mujer con Pescados (Woman with Fish) (B. 58), 1980$400
13 hrs LeftLarsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga Juchitecas Platicando (Juchitecan Women Chatting), 1985$400
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Muchacha con Perro," 1981$400
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Las Hojas Muertas," 2004$750
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Pasoro con Torturgo," circa 1960$2,500