Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE (5)Un divano, una poltrona, due sedie ed un tavolino. Bambù scolpito e tinto, ottone, giunco intrecciato, tessuto. Francia 1920 ca. Sedie: 103x42x43 Poltrona: 110x56x56 Tavolino: 76x80x50 Divano: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181920 R. Lalique for D'Orsay perfume tester in box1920 R. Lalique for D'Orsay "La Renommee" perfume tester, frost glass bed with five wells, cast in two parts fused by reheating, bramble pattern, molded label, floral frost glass stoppers, molded perfSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura Lalique, Francia anni Ottanta del sec. XX.Manifattura Lalique, Francia anni Ottanta del sec. XX. lampada da sospensione in vetro trasparente e patinato,Firmato a punta “R. LALIQUE FRANCE”See Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Diamant-BraceletUm 1920. Platin. 12 rund fac. Saphire von ca. 3–5 mm und 13 Altschliff-Diamanten von 2,2–3,2 mm, ca. 0.80 ct, alternierend gefasst. L 17,5 cm, 8,9 g.- Verschluss modifiziert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac L'Esprit de Courvoisier - 1 bouteilleCognac L'Esprit de Courvoisier Carafe en cristal Lalique Niveau A 1 bouteille Écrin de présentation d'origine Please note that the export of alcohol to the USA is difficult at best and usualSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Lalique Art Neuveau Brooch, Masque De FemmeRare Lalique Art Nouveau "Masque De Femme" crystal brooch depicting a relief image of a woman's face surrounded by fish, mounted with sterling silver. Marked "Lalique 925" en verso. 1 1/4" H x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Vase ovoïde « Esterel" en verre satiné à décor de feuillages en relief et bas-relief, patine bleu vert. Signature en creux "R Lalique ». A satin glass "ESee Sold Price
Sold20182 "Gui" Vases2 "Gui" vases, clear frosted glass with blue tint, molded stamp, No. 948, designed 1920, signed R. Lalique France 6.75"H each Condition: Very good Provenance: Christie's, 2008See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Ceylan Vase9 1/2" high olive green stenciled "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Table guéridon à structureANNÉES 1920 Table guéridon à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale formant épaulemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Martigues opalescent glass bowl, mRene Lalique, a Martigues opalescent glass bowl, model 377, designed circa 1920, frosted, moulded mark R Lalique, 36.5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, "Medusa" vaseRene Lalique, "Medusa" vase, c. 1920, France, clear molded glass with blue enameled scroll design, cast signed "R. Lalique" to underside, 6.5"h x 5.5"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: King's PointSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANNINENOlavi HANNINEN (Lapinlathi, 1920 - Espoo 1992): Quatre chaises en bois naturel, dossier en T, pietement quadripodeAnnees 1960.H: 80 - L: 40 - P: 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE OPALESCENT GLASS ESCARGOT VASE # 931Rene Lalique, a white opalescent glass Escargot vase, model 931, designed circa 1920, moonflask form, moulded signature R Lalique and etched Lalique, 21.3cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Printemps painting by Charles LevierA still life depicting Spring flowers, signed lower right, titled en verso. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Suite de deux pendentifs en verre moulé pressé, circa 1920€600
20 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.1920'S LALIQUE MIMOSA VASE W/SHAPED LEAF MOTIF (SMALL CHIP & SLIGHT DISCOLORATION) 7" X 4 1/4"$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullRENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) EN CROISIÈRE SCENT BOTTLE, WORTH - 21£200
4 days LeftBonhamsLALIQUE FRANCE Partie de service en cristal, modèle Arbois, créé en 1937€100
4 days LeftBonhamsGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) Pendentif en pâte de verre polychrome, circa 1920€250
4 days LeftBonhamsGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) Pendentif en pâte de verre polychrome, circa 1920€320
4 days LeftBonhamsGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) Pendentif en pâte de verre polychrome, circa 1920€250
256 Lots AwayClars Auction GalleryArtinano y Galdakao, Gervasio. La Arquitectura Naval Espanola (en Madera). Madrid: Self published,$250
Apr 28Gold Coast AuctioneersFrench Art Deco Chandelier By Jean Gauthier For J Robert Paris 1920s Lalique$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullRENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) FRISE BRANCHES DE PÊCHER BOWL, CP187£12,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJACQUES BLIN (1920-1995) Suite de deux céramiques dont une soupière et un pique-fleurs€400
2 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Collectible Glass Car Mascot ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$280(13 bids)