Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MENEArtist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879) Artwork: La amazona Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy".Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy". Frame in silver and vermeil silver, with marquises design. 47 x 41 mm.Prendedor con camafeo en caracol tallado "efigie de dama". Marco en plata y plata veSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE POCKET WATCHEscultura portarreloj de bolsillo en bronce pátina marrón. "Águila levantando vuelo." Base en granito negro. 15 x 18 cm. Pocket watch holder sculpture in brown patina bronze. "Eagle takSee Sold Price
2021Chinese sculpture in red coralChinese sculpture in red coral. "Lady and child." 14 x 11.3 x 2.7 cm. Weight 200 gr. Minor damage. Escultura china en coral rojo. "Dama y niño." 14 x 11.3 x 2.7 cm. Peso 200 gr. Pequeñas aveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies bracelet watchLadies bracelet watch. Case in 18 K yellow gold with a diameter of 18 mm. Band in golden metal.Reloj pulsera para dama. Caja en oro 18 K amarillo de un diámetro de 18 mm. Malla en metal dorado. funSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Spanish School. SculptureESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XX. "Escultura". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (30) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 57 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH 1964-), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR &RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH 1964-), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR & COLLAGE, "ESTUDIO ROSTROS EN LA LOCURA IV & VIII". SHEET 16 X 12"; FRAMED & GLAZED-20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES AGARD (1905-1986)JULES AGARD (1905-1986) Sculpture ovoïde en terre chamottée modelée présentant deux chouettes stylisées, engobe polychrome. Signature incisée "J. Agard". Ovoid sculpture in chamotteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pend...IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pendant IWC. A silver keyless wind open face triple calendar pocket watch with moon phase Reference: 5503 -See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftChristie'sPARTIE DE SERVICE DE TABLE EN PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES (BERNARDAUD & CO)Preview Only
9 hrs LeftChristie'sPARTIE DE SERVICE DE TABLE EN PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES (L.BERNARDAUD & CO)Preview Only
BonhamsLongines. An 18K gold open face keyless wind pocket watch Longines. Montre de gousset en or jaun...€3,000
BonhamsRolex. A fine 18K white gold automatic calendar bracelet watch Rolex. Belle montre de dame en or...€2,800(5 bids)
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"Paysage de cascades en montagne" Black ink wash on paper 18th-19th century.€100
BonhamsNivia. A lady's platinum manual wind wristwatch with diamond set bezel Nivia. Montre de dame en ...€1,000
9 hrs LeftChristie'sPAIRE DE FLAMBEAUX DE BUREAU EN ARGENT D’ÉPOQUE RÉGENCEPreview Only
BonhamsCartier. A very fine and very rare open face 18K gold keyless wind pocket watch with beautifully...€4,600(4 bids)
BonhamsBerail à Carcassonne. A fine 18K gold double case open face key wind quarter repeating pock...€4,000(1 bid)
BonhamsCartier. A fine lady's 18K gold and stainless steel quartz calendar bracelet watch Cartier. Bell...€2,000(1 bid)
BonhamsA fine lady's 18K white gold manual wind bracelet watch with diamond and emerald set bezel Belle...€1,000