Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO MATTHAI (MEXICO B. 1942) PYRAMID SCULPTURESilvered abstract "Stainless Pyramid", signed lower Matthai (Deigo Matthai, Mexico, b. 1942), 9.5"h, 9"w, 3.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Matthai, Mexico, Two Modernism Metal SculpturesDiego Matthai, Mexico, Two Modernism Metal Sculptures. Signed, Well listed Mexico Artist. Size: 14 h. Askart: Diego Matthai (born 1942) Diego Matthai is active/lives in Mexico. Diego Matthai is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo y Diego Rivera . Silver Platinium Gel.Frida Kahlo y Diego Rivera . Silver Platinium Gel. Photography. Size: 5.75"h x 6"w. come with frame shipping in US $99.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2019DIEGO RIVERA Y FRIDA KAHLO. Silver Platinium Gel.DIEGO RIVERA Y FRIDA KAHLO. Silver Platinium Gel. Photograph. DEDICATED. Size: 5.75"h x 8"w. come with frame shipping in US $99.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020KIM KI-CHANG - "Barcelona"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold20221566 CANON LAW by Covarruvias antique VELLUM BINDING 16th CENTURYCovarrubias y Leyva, Diego de. In librum quartum decretalium epitome, ex quarta autoris recognitione aucta ac locupletata. Salamnca, Johannes von Canova, 1566 size 8 1/4 by 11 1/2" 6 lvs, 179 lvs. numSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva yKPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva y Velázquez with "The World Of Velázquez 1599-1660". The frame measures 25" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph West after Diego Rodriquez de Silva y VelazJoseph West (born 1797) after Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez original watercolor. Stamped Joseph West. 1849. lower right. Measures 12.5-in. x 10.5-in. image size. Excellent condition. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES GIBSON (USA 1864-1944) OIL AFTER VELASQUEZCharles Dana Gibson (UNITES STATES / MASSACHUSETS / NEW YORK, 1864 - 1944) portrait oil painting after the "Infanata" work by Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez (SPANISH, 1599 - 1660) depicting MargSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Diego Velazquez (1599 - 1660)After: Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez, Spanish (1599 - 1660) Oil on Canvas "The Surrender of Breda" Signed Lower Left. Measures 51-1/2" H x 59' W, frame measures 57-1/2" H x 65" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Diego Velazquez (1599 - 1660)After: Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez, Spanish (1599 - 1660) Oil on Canvas "The Triumph of Bacchus" Signed Lower Left. Measures 43-1/2" H x 59' W, frame measures 48-3/8" H x 63-3/4" W. ConditionSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDuMouchellesDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Charcoal And Pastel on Paper, 1926, "Mother And Child", H 18.8" W$15,000
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Sapos y Pantalones," 1974$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican), "El Nio del Taco [Boy with Taco]," 1932$3,000
Apr 27RbfineartsJapan-Yoshishige Saito 1901-2001 Mix Media On Paperboard Signed Y. Saito Lower Right$180(4 bids)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican), "El Nino y la Vela," 1979/1980$200(1 bid)