Sold2020Cuba, Protest posterCuba, Protest poster. Burn marks on bottom- note. Title: XV Aniversario del Trunfo DE La Revoluci. Medium: Print. Size: 22.40 x 13.50 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Consejo Nacional De Cultura Cuba.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (born Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová) (in the style of)Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová, conocida como Toyen [toajen] fue una pintora, dibujante e ilustradora checa y miembro del movimiento surrealista. Fue una de las personalidades más imporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuban First Day Covers (20)Twenty (20) Vintage Cuban First Day Covers including: 1969 50th Aniversario de la Organizacion Internacional del Trabajo Two (2) Museo Nacional de Serie 1969 X Aniversario Del ICAIC Two (2) Obras de ASee Sold Price
Sold20181869 Mexico Imprint Martires Del JaponMartires Del Japon. Reacion De La Gloriosa Muerte De Los Martires Beatificados Por El Sumo Pontifice Pio IX.., printed at Mexico by. J.M. Lara, 1869 BOUND WITH Apendice. 207 and 71 pages. Binding marbSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Madrid, Adolfo de Arenaza collection; Madrid, private collection.Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Madrid, Adolfo de Arenaza collection; Madrid, private collection. Bibliography: - Angulo Ãñiguez, D. and Pérez Sánchez, AE, History of Spanish painting. Toledo SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo de Carolis (Karolis), TurinAdolfo de Carolis (Karolis) Turin lithograph in colors 43 h × 30.25 w in (109 × 77 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Quinteros Mexican LinocutA linocut on paper, depicting a figure with protestors behind, signed in plate, and also signed in pencil and dated 1965, l.r. margin, numbered 1/10. 36.5" x 26" (sight), 39" x 28" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ CARTIER SANTOS OCTAGON Caja y brazalete en aceroRELOJ CARTIER SANTOS OCTAGON Caja y brazalete en acero y oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento de cuarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2016De Carolis, Dante Alighieri (Dante Adriacus)Adolfo De Carolis (1874 - 1928), Dante Alighieri (Dante Adriacus). 1920 Xilografia a due legni. mm 570x400. Conti, 1929, tav. II. Orano-Di Marzio, 1929, p. 5. Iscrizioni: "A lui MCCCXXI - AdolfoSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete enRELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete en acero. Movimiento de cuarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2016A TAG HEUER FORMULA 1 WRISTWATCH. STEEL CASE ANDA TAG HEUER FORMULA 1 WRISTWATCH. STEEL CASE AND RUBBER BRACELET. QUARTZ MOVEMENT. Caja en acero y correa de caucho. Movimiento de QUARTZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y Ucayali, y de la Pampa del Sacramento. Engraved map of north central Peru with figural ornamentation, a deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capture of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition 1841Heading: (Mexico & New Mexico) Author: Armijo, Manuel Title: Secretaria de la Comandancia general del Departamento de Durango: Por comunicacion oficial que acaba de recibir el Sr. Comandante general dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Sabogal Dieguez woodcut "Joven Huanca" w anotherSabogal Dieguez, Jose (Peruvian 1888 - 1956) , possibly Camoblos (20th Century Peruvian), "Joven Huanca" and La Procession Del Sr. De Los Milagros - Lima -Peru 1955, woodblock prints, both signed, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 02The Rug LifeHISTOIRE ECCLESIASTIOUE DEPUIS LA CREATION JUSQU'AU PONTIFICAT DE PIE IX – 27 VOLUMES –$500
Featured5 days LeftJasper521630s LA STRAGE DE GL'INNOCENTI DEL CAVALIER MARINO antique VELLUM in ITALIAN$200
6 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAlbum De La Galeria De Pinturas Del Museo Del Prado Madrid, Segunda Edicion In Spainish$50
14 mins LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMariano Nanni Still Life of Fish with Cat 18th century Italian school€5,000
24 hrs LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$400(5 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000