Sold2018Kuba-Tabakspfeife / Ernst Winizki86 Tabakspfeife Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 41 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1962). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ERNST Von STETTEN PARISIAN MADEMOISELLE PORTRAITVon STETTEN, Carl Ernst, (German, b. 1857): "Lady With Red Fan", Portrait of a Young Parisian Beauty in a Black Hat Holding a Red Fan, Oil/Canvas, 16.25" x 10.75", signed upper right and inscribed "PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst von Maydell, drawingErnst von Maydell German/American (1888-1960) 'The Queen-Bee' Mixed media painting on paper 1932 Measurements 8" x 9.5" image size, 15.75" x 15.75" overall Notes A wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Head Study depicting a Hound Height 14 inches.* A Head Study depicting a Hound ernst von hayn (1822-1896) on a wooden plaque. Height 14 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander McDowell McCook Signed PhotographUnion general (1831-1903) who was court-martialed and partially blamed for the Union disaster at Chickamauga. Desirable twice-signed 2.5 x 4 carte-de-visite photo of McCook in uniform, signed on the mSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Moran AMERICAN, 1831-1903, (Brother of ThomasJohn Moran AMERICAN, 1831-1903, (Brother of Thomas Moran), oil on canvas, Landscape with stream, 20in. x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 94,5 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von Ernst WinizkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Flowers, 1973; Screenprint in colors on paper; Numbered on folio 246/380; 16" x 9 7/8" (sheet); Publisher: Ernst Beyeler, Basel; Literature: Corlett III.46; Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank,Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank, c. 1900 Rare German teaching toy, size 11 x 5 x 8 ¼ in., good complete original condition. Elektromotor mit Chromsäure-Element von Ernst Plank,See Sold Price
Sold2016Raimund von Stillfried (1839-1911), Street in Vienna,Watercolor on light watercolor cardboard Vienna/Austria, 1903 Raimund von Stillfried und Rathenitz (1839-1911) - Austrian painter and photographer Signed and dated lower right, ‘Stillfried, 1903.’See Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Memorial Plaque Ernst Leitz II - 01st of MarchÄußerst seltene Ausführung einer Gedenkmedaille der Fa. Leitz, herausgegeben zum 70. Geburtstag von Ernst Leitz II. Entwurf Hermann Lickfeld. Ursprünglich wurden 200 dieser MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Flash Units (Lot)CHICO in roter Kunststoffdose; CHICO als Plexiglasmodell; CEYOO in der raren Version von Ernst Leitz New York. Alle in sehr feinem Zustand. CHICO in red plastic container; CHICO as a see-trough model;See Sold Price
Sold2021Leven, Hugo (1874 Düsseldorf-Benrath - BadJugendstil-Kanne in Pinguinform. Kayserzinn, wohl versilbert. Vollplastisch gestaltet, der Kopf als Deckel aufklappbar, mit Scharnier. Form-Nr. 4433. Entwurf von 1903 und zeitnahe Ausführung durcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°.Photographie Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°. Enthält: Deutsche Arbeit. Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands. 92 Aufnahmen von E.O. Hoppé. Mit einSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss SignedVintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss Signed, 26 x 32" Franz von Borgia Ernst Hermann Vinzenz Josef Gruss was born in 1891 in Graslitz, Austria-Hungary (now Kraslice, Czech Republic). HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019PURE SCHLITZ BREWERY SIGN.Nicely framed and matted. Depicts an iconic industry scene with stunning colors in near mint condition. Marked "1903 BY ALFRED VON COTZHAUSEN MILWAUKEE WIS U.S.A.". A large, powerful piece with bare-bSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Schlitz Beer Paper Advertising Poster.This fabulous sign is framed behind glass and was made by Alfred Von Cotzhausen in 1903. The sign shows a topless angel pointing to a factory scene. It is entitled "The Beer That Made Milwaukee FamousSee Sold Price
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - NEUMANN John von (1903 - 1957) - Typed letter signed£20,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung zur Schiffahrt aus der Sammlung von Ernst August von Hannover. Verschiedene€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrinth, Curt Die Leichenschändung. Ein Spiel vom wollustigen Tod. Mit Titelholzschnitt von€450
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRomanov, Nikolaj Ilich V. Falileev. Chudoz. red. S. Abramova. Mit 34 Tafeln, davon 18€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarwin, Charles Naturwissenschaftliche Reisen nach den Inseln des grünen Vorgebirges, Sü€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTolstoi, Lev Nikolajewitsch Kurze Auslegung des Evangeliums. Deutsch von F.W. Ernst. Berlin, Hugo€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLehnert, Rudolf Franz u. Ernst Heinrich Landrock Sammlung von 2 OPhotographien und 5 Heliogravü€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStrachwitz, Antonie Alexandrine Wilma von Zwei Alben mit zahlreichen Photographien, Visitenkarten,€350
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.             SEFER KINOT FOR TISHA$50
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 25-parts about racing from the 30s-90s€100