Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Louis ForainJean-Louis Forain (French, 1852-1931) Le Prevenu et l'enfant, c. 1900-2 (first state) etching on paper signed in pencil (lower right) and inscribed 1er etat (lower left) Plate: 15 5/8 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum France L'ANGE ET L'OISEAU Pate De Verre Art AngelDaum L'ange Et L'oiseau angel figurine. Crafted of fine quality French pate de verre art glass. Features a pale blue figure of a winged angel with one arm outstretched to hold a gold finished dove. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseauDaum Pate de Verre L'Ange Et L'oiseau. 8.75" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Belarusian, French, 1887-1985Nu Et L'oiseau, 1958, Hand Colored Pochoir On Paper, Signed In Plate, Edition Of 300, Sight 18 X 14.5 Inches, Silver Gilt Frame 29.5 X 25 X 1 Inch, Not Examined Out Of Frame. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraineThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraine signed 'theo tobiasse' (centre right), dated '65' (centre left) and titled 'l'enfant et/la foraine' (upper left) oil on canvas 46.6 x 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Le Profil et L"Enfant RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Profil et L"Enfant Rouge Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: AndreSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Jean Baptiste Siméon Chardin, (French, 1699-1779) A Pair of Framed 19th-Century Frenc...$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsRUSSIE. Icône représentant la Vierge à l'enfant et quatre saints, 20e siècle€320
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) AFTER HENRY LEMARIE WOODCUT ILLUSTRATIONS FROM FONTAINE'S FABLES$50
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsZola (Émile) L'Assommoir, 2 vol., Paris, 1920 & others, foreign language authors including Rimbaud,£100
Apr 30Champagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800
6 days LeftBonhamsFigure en bois peint polychrome représentant l'enfant Jesus. Espagne, première moiti&#...€4,000
Apr 27Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
140 Lots AwayKunstauktionshaus Zemanek-MuensterStriking female figure - Burkina Faso, BwaSee Sold Price
BonhamsDE BRUNHOFF, JEAN. 1899-1937. And LAURENT DE BRUNHOFF. B. 1925. A Group of ten Babar books.$300(1 bid)