Sold2019Gustave Cimiotti (American, 1875-1969) MassachusettsGustave Cimiotti (American, 1875-1969) Massachusetts Coast oil on canvas signed Cimiotti (lower right) 25 x 30 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Joan Packard BirkandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustave Cimiotti, Coastal LandscapeOil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Gustave Cimiotti, American (1875-1969). Approx. 20" H x 16" W unframed, 27" H x 23" W framed. Property of the Tyndale Collection, Boonton NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gustave Cimiotti, Coastal LandscapeOil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Gustave Cimiotti, American (1875-1969). Approx. 20" H x 16" W unframed, 27" H x 23" W framed. Property of the Tyndale Collection, Boonton NJ. Wear to gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Cimiotti, Jr. (American, 1875-1969), Blue Sea & Clouds, BermudaGustave Cimiotti, Jr. (American, 1875-1969), Blue Sea & Clouds, Bermudaoil on canvas board, signed lower right, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimension 18 x 22 in. Gustave Cimiotti, Jr. studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE CIMIOTTI OIL PAINTING SIGNED LANDSCAPEGustave Cimiotti (American 1875-1969) oil painting on board depicting a landscape. Signed lower left. Measures approx 10 3/4" x 7 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018CIMIOTTI, Gustave. Oil on Board. "The Gray BlueSea Bermuda". Signed lower left, titled verso. Gustave Cimiotti (American, 1875-1969). From a NJ collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Cimiotti, Jr Oil on CanvasGustav Cimiotti, Jr. (American 1875-1969), oil on canvas of a rocky seascape, signed lower right. Label en verso reads 'R.H. Love Galleries.'Sight measures 21.5" x 29.25", distressed whitewashed woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Cimiotti. "Smoke Tree in Colorado Desert"(American, 1875-1969). Oil on artist board, signed "Cimiotti" ll, signed and titled on verso, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Cimiotti. "Out to Sea, Bermuda," oil(American, 1875-1969). Oil on artist board, signed "Cimiotti" ll, 16 x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave Cimiotti, paintingGustave Cimiotti, painting, Gustave Cimiotti (New York, 1875-1969), Seascape, oil on canvas, signed "Cimiotti" lower left ", 21.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 28"h x 36"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE CIMIOTTI (American, 1875-1969) The OgunqGUSTAVE CIMIOTTI (American, 1875-1969)The Ogunquit ShoreOil on canvasboard<See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Cimiotti Bermuda Oil On Canvas BoardGustave Cimiotti Bermuda Oil On Canvas Board. Painting of Seascape. Signed by artist lower right and hand written on verso " Blue and Green Sea " along with name and address. Used condition. Framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Cimiotti, Jr. (1875 - 1969) Oil on BoardA landscape, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 19 1/4" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Martha C. Walter, "Crowds on St. Marks Square"Oil on canvas. Signed. Martha C. Walter, American (1875-1976). Approx. 20" x 27" unframed, 26 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. Provenance: Estate of Marquesa de Caylus. Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY HAL ROBINSON: Geese Homeward BoundOil painting on canvas by Hal Robinson (American, 1875-1933), titled Geese Homeward Bound; signed to lower right; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; 13 1/2" x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Oil on Canvas by Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952)Village scene impressionist oil on canvas signed l.r. Alberta Kinsey (American, 1875-1952) 10.5 x 13.5 inches loose canvas Overall good condition. Small paint flaking throughout, loss of paint along pSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (1833-1905) "LAKE LANDSCAPE".American, 1875. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Sunrise view of a mountain lake. Monogrammed and dated on lower left. 7"h. 10.5"w. (sight). Frame, 14.25"h. 18.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2017EBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ONEBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ON CANVAS, PAINTING OF A WOMAN, SIGNED AND DATED. 71 X 66"; FRAMED 73 1/2 X 77 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS) (P.A.F.A. MARK ON STRETCHER-PA ACADEMY OF FINE ARTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nellie Augusta Knopf (American, 1875-1962) BAQUETEarly 20th century, American still life oil painting on canvas by Nellie Augusta Knopf (American, 1875-1962). Signed in lower left N.A. Knopf and also titled and signed on wood stretcher on verso, asSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO HAL ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1875-1933), OIL ONATTRIBUTED TO HAL ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1875-1933), OIL ON CANVAS, "ALONG THE HUDSON". SIGHT 30 X 40"; FRAMED 45 X 55"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hal Robinson signed O/c of snowy forest clearingHarry 'Hal' Robinson (British/American, 1875-1933), oil on canvas depicting a snowy forest clearing with a stream, artist signed 'Hal Robinson' at lower left, 30"h x 28"w, overall dimensions includingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old ChurchRobert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old Church, Robert Henry Logan (American, 1875-1942), oil on canvas, signed "R. Logan" lower right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 36"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knute Heldner "Silver Birches" Oil Painting 1932Knute Heldner (Swedish/American, 1875-1952). Oil on canvas painting titled "Silver Birches" depicting a peaceful nature scene with silver birch trees, 1932. Signed along the lower right. FurSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHENRY RYAN MACGINNIS (AMERICAN, 1875-1962) FARM SCENE$700(4 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908$1,500
7 days LeftThe Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Hanson Duvall Puthuff (1875-1972), "Sociable Solitude," circa 1930$2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsRichard Edward Miller (1875-1943) The Blue Beads 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted circa 19...$48,000
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJ Wanriquez - Large oil on canvas, Latin American Modernist painting of Woman, signed lower right.$400
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsFred Stone Original Oil on Canvas Native American Inuit Child in Headress Portrait Painting$10(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPruett Carter (American Artist 1891-1955) Oil on Canvas Native American -Reproduction$50