×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0004
A. Foltin XIX-XX, COUPLE IN ROCOCO SALON - GERMAN INTERRIOR SCENE. OIL ON BOARD. SIGNED. CREATED CIRCA 1900. MEASURES: 25 x 19 CM Image, 41 x 35 CM Frame. A. Foltin (19./20. Jhd.) - Öl auf Holz, "Kavalier mit Dame im Rokokosalon" Unten links handsigniert "A. Foltin", guter Erhaltungszustand - vergoldete Prunkrahmung, Bildmaße: 25cm x 19cm, Gesamtmaße: 41cm x 35cm.

VERY GOOD

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 18% up to €20,000.00
  • 12% above €20,000.00

A. Foltin XIX-XX COUPLE IN ROCOCO SALON

Auction ended on Sun, Oct 11, 2015
Estimate €600 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€450.00
Internet Bid
€400.00
Internet Bid
€350.00
Internet Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.