Sold2016San Polo-figura in ceramicaSan Polo Venezia: scultura in ceramica policroma raffigurante figura distesa. Firmata. Lung. cm. 32-See Sold Price
Sold2022FAVARO CECCHETTO, SculturaFAVARO CECCHETTO Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura in ceramica decorata raffigurante un leopardo, firma alla base. cm 63 x 23 Alt. 29.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone <br>(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) WHITE CERAMIC <br>DOG SCULPTUREWHITE CERAMIC DOG SCULPTURE SCULTURA RAFFIGURANTE CANE in ceramica nei toni del bianco Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1975 circa cm H10xL6,5xP20See Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMICA ITALIANA 1950 ca. Scultura in ceramica "leone"CERAMICA ITALIANA 1950 ca. Scultura in ceramica smaltata nei toni del bianco raffigurante un leone. cm 47 x 16 Alt. cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2017Essevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggioEssevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggio smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante una bimba. Marcata, locata e datata 1934 sotto la base (h cm 18,5) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN CERAMICA SMALTATA, STUDIO MAZZOLANI,XX SECOLO raffigurante la vergine sul capro- usure, rotture, mancanze, danni, restauri Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 18 A CERAMIC SCULPTURE BY ENRICO MAZZOLANI- WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
2023LOTTO COMPOSTO DAun gruppo scultoreo raffigurante presepe,una scultura raffigurante avvocato e due sculture in ceramica raffiguranti macchina ed elefante Caltagirone XX secolo misure varie Offerta liberaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURARaffigurante Donna in abito regionale , in ceramica a firma Trevir Veneto. Primi 900. h cm 36 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramicas Scultura raffigurante gufoCeramica decorata in policromia. ¶Etichetta originale.¶Prod. Ceramicas, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edoardo Tasca Italian Porcelain Figural SculptureA limited edition Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte Italian porcelain figurine. Limited edition marked 902. Flowing gold and black gown one bare shoulder neckline with matching gold hat. Done in Art Deco stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edoardo Tasca Italian Porcelain Chinese FigurineLimited edition Edoardo Tasca Italy hand painted signed porcelain figurine. Features a Mandarin style court official in standing pose, sporting a long sleeve robe. Mounted atop a stepped circular blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edoardo Tasca Porcelain Chinese Nobleman FigurineLimited edition Edoardo Tasca Italy hand painted signed porcelain figurine. Features a Chinese nobleman in standing pose, one leg over his helmet, the other hand brandishing a sword dagger. Mounted atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edoardo Tasca Italian Porcelain Figural SculptureA limited edition Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte Italian porcelain figurine. Limited edition marked 622. Flowing gold shawl over gown with matching gold headband. Done in Art Deco style. Manufacturers markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edoardo Tasca Italian FigurineLarge Edoardo Tasca Italian Porcelain Art Deco Figurine, Signed and Numbered 550/1000. Measures 19" x 7". Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOARDO TASCA BROWN BIRD LIMITED EDITION #1507Italian Capodimonte porcelain. Measures approx. 8-1/2” H x 7” Diameter base. Weighs approx. 2lbs. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOARDO TASCA BROWN BIRD LIMITED EDITION #516Italian Capodimonte porcelain. Measures approx. 5-3/4” H x 8” L x 5” W. Weighs approx. 25oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021OROLOGIO DA TAVOLOOROLOGIO DA TAVOLO in metallo con scultura raffigurante "Cupido". Francia primi '900. cm 46 x 21 Alt. cm 64.See Sold Price
Sold2018OROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN MADREPERLA E BRONZO, XX SECOLOdecorato con scultura raffigurante Napoleone Bonaparte a cavallo- usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture e graffi, macchina non funzionante Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 7,5 A BRONZE AND MOTHER-OF-PEASee Sold Price
Sold2015GEMMAI, Firenze Un gruppo in ceramicaGEMMAI, Firenze Un gruppo in ceramica raffigurante una famiglia di cervi, anni '30. Firmato 'Gemmai Firenze'. Cm 37 (h) x 38 x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Ronzan, potteryGiovanni Ronzan, two pottery dogs. Signed and numbered. Giovanni Ronzan, ceramica raffigurante due cani alani. Firmata e numerata. Dimensioni: 53x28x h 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN CRANE & LAMP, EDORADO TASCACapodimonte porcelain polychrome and gilt sculpture, modeled as a crane, by Edoardo Tasca (Italian), a limited edition, numbered 447/1000, retaining sticker, some loss to feathers under neck, 18"h,10.See Sold Price
Sold2019Capodimonte "Nefertit" Porcelain Brass Bust FigureArtist: Edoardo Tasca, Naples, Italy. Limited Edition: 458/1000 worldwide. Circa: 1970s. Measures: 10-1/2" W x 18-1/4" H x 10-1/2" D. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Capodimonte FigurineLarge Italian Capodimonte Edoardo Tasca Art Deco Style Porcelain Figurine of a Lady with Two Dogs. Signed and numbered 719. Measures 15-1/2" x 10-1/2" x 8". Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Two Egyptian Porcelain Bust Sculptures(2) Two Egyptian Porcelain Bust Sculptures. Measures 18 inches high x 10 inches wide.Approx Edoardo Tasca. Signed.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi ROGER CAPRON 1922-2006 Scultura anni ‘60 - ROGER CAPRON 1922-2006 Sculpture 1960s€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANTONIA CAMPI 1921 Scultura ‘La grande Nina’, per Superego, prototipo 2008 - ANTONIA CAMPI€900
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi EDOARDO LANDI 1937 ‘Riflessione’ per Simon Gavina Centro Duchamp anni '70 - EDOARDO LANDI€1,000
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsAlessio Tasca Lucite Multifaced Prism Art Sculpture MCM Pedestal Spins$1,900
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT / EGYPTIAN REVIVAL GILT-BRASS FERN STAND WITH CERAMIC INSERTS$1,000
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsAutumn Borts-Medlock (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1967) Ceramic Pottery Vessel Vase$700(5 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLarge 10 Inch Chinese Asian Colorful Bird Natural Landscape Ceramic Porcelain Vase$10(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSmall Signed Rookwood Pottery Blue Brown Glossy Ceramic 3 Inch Vintage Vase$125(5 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBUFFALO POTTERY ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS CERAMIC PLATES, SET OF SIX$160(3 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBUFFALO POTTERY ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS CERAMIC COMPOTE / FOOTED BOWL$225(4 bids)