×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0225
Bischof von Rasan mit Silberoklad Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), 1908 - 1919 (Oklad) Öl auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Zentral im Bild ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Basilik. Silberoklad, teils vergoldet, mit fein ziselierter, punziert und gravierter Architektur- und Landschaftskulisse. Punziert mit Feingehalt 84 und Meistermarke ''NG'' in Kyrillisch für Nikolai Grigoriew. 31 x 26,5 cm

St. Basilisk. Oil on wood. Russia, late 19th century (icon), 1908 - 1917 (oklad). Full-length figure of the Saint. Oklad chased with landscape- and architecture setting. Border with 84 standard and master's mark "NG" in Cyrilliv for Nikolai Grigoriev. Sligtly worn. 31 x 26.5 cm.

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 30%

Bischof von Rasan mit Silberoklad

Auction ended on Thu, Nov 13, 2014
Estimate €600 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€5,500.00
Internet Bid
€5,000.00
Internet Bid
€4,500.00
Competing Bid
€4,200.00
Internet Bid
€3,900.00
Internet Bid
€3,600.00
Internet Bid
€3,300.00
Competing Bid
€3,000.00
Internet Bid
€2,800.00
Competing Bid
€2,600.00
Internet Bid
€2,400.00
Competing Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Internet Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Internet Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Internet Bid
€1,600.00
Starting Bid
€600.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
Ask a Question|