SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mai Hua San (1907-1986) - Ink On Splash Gold Paper,Mai Hua San (1907-1986) Ink On Splash Gold Paper, Mounted. Signed And Seals. 130 x 34.5 cm (51 1/4 x 13 5/8 in) 麥華三 (1907-1986)書法 約4平尺 畫&See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE :LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE : -Barbra Teri Okada, A Sprinkling of Gold : The Lacquer Box Collection of Elaine Ehrenkranz, 1984; SHIMIZU (Christine), Le Japon du XIXe siècle : La redécouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase monté en lampe en porcelaine émailléVase monté en lampe en porcelaine émaillée à décor de guerriers Japon H : 47 cm (avec la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing-A Yellow Ground San Cai‘Bamboo ShapeQing-A Yellow Ground San Cai‘Bamboo Shape ,Chi Lung’Water Droper H: 6.5 cm L: 13.8 cm 清 - 黃地三彩’竹筍螭龍金錢RSee Sold Price
2020Portrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoirePortrait de Jahangir fils d'Akhar Miniature sur ivoire Art Moghol, Inde, fin du XIXe siècle 6 x 5 cm (sans le cadre)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract paintingHu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract painting 6509. Oil on canvas, signed and numbered lower left and also signed and numbered verso. 28 1/2" x 35 3/4"; frame 29 1/4" x 36 1/2". Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chi-Chou Jar and Cover, 15 inches tallChi-Chou Jar and Cover. The broad globular body rising to a short neck surmounted by domed cover with furled edges covered with a creamy ivory-white glaze. The base unglazed showing the gray stone warSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Kasimir, Koln Harbor, color etching and aquatintLuigi Kasimir (1881-1962), Koln Harbor, color etching and aquatint, estate signed lower center, dated in plate "2 Mai 1934" lower right. Appx 23" x 17" viewed, frame appx 34 1/2" x 28 1/4". Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese reticulated jade dragon toggles, 19th c.Two Chinese reticulated jade dragon toggles, 19th century, one a fierce looking chi-dragon, the second a pair of sinuous chi-dragons encircling an oval shaped bi disk (small loss as shown), the semi-tSee Sold Price
Sold2021TSENG KWONG CHI - Golden Gate Bridge, 1979Artist: Tseng Kwong Chi Title: Golden Gate Bridge, San Francisco, 1979 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7.3x7.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: TsengSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-fort...MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-forte, collage, graines et vernis mou) sur japon appliqué sur vélin de BFK Rives et présentantSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à panse boule et col bulbeux Le décor de scènes de guerriers, les prises en forme de têtes de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées Grès porcelaineSee Sold Price
SoldMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1972 (Spies n°225-B)Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Japon anci...MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Sans Titre, 1972 (Spies n°225-B) Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Japon ancien appliqué sur vélin de Lana Signée et numérotée 66/100 Editée par GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de scènes de guerriers Le col polylobé Grès porcelaineux et émaux polychromes Fours de Nankin H. 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES de forme fuseau à décor de scènes de guerriers Les prises en forme de branches de pruniers Grès porcelaineux et émaux polychromes Fours de Nankin H. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de guerriers Grès porcelaineux et émaux de la famille rose Fours de Nankin Monture de bronze ciselé et doré vers 1880 H. 26 cm (horsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE tubulaire à décor d'une scène de guerriers Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Monture de bronze doré H. 17 cm (hors monture) Col coupé, manque sSee Sold Price
SoldANDRÉ LANSKOY (1902-1976) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs sur papier japon. Signé...ANDRÉ LANSKOY (1902-1976) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs sur papier japon. Signée et numérotée E.A Kleurenlithografie op Japans papier. Getekend en genummerd E.A Colour lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poids à poudre d’or présentant un chefPoids à poudre d’or présentant un chef guerrier assis tenant arme et bouclier Laiton, ancienne fonte à la cire perdue Ashanti, Ghana, fin XIXe siècle-début XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe siecle, 46. 1976, 1 original lithograph by MiroNouvelle Series. Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1976 Panorama 76 Special Japon. French Art review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro, with one original lithograph in color by Miro, also by Miro: 2 poeticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quality Antique Chinese Jade Wax Stamp SealQing period. Jade seal having a cylindrical form with a very nicely carved Chi Lin figure atop the seal with nice detail. H1" W3/4" Sold from the collection of a private San Francisco, California/UpstSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Cold Steel San Mai Mini Shinobu Tanto Folding Knife 6" Open Closed 3"$48
Apr 27Louiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’après « Kiki rose ». 2002.€80