Sold2016[Novels] Manzoni, I promessi sposi, 1827 3 volsSCARCE FIRST FLORENTINE EDITION ISSUED BY BATELLI OF THIS MASTERPIECE OF THE ITALIAN LITERATURE, WRITTEN BY ALESSANDRO MANZONI Manzoni, Alessandro. I promessi sposi storia milanese del secolo XVII. scSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) sets of early books, some with decorative boards from the estate. Includes (3 volume set - I(4) sets of early books, some with decorative boards from the estate. Includes (3 volume set - I PROMESSI SPOSI STORIA MILANESE Published 1828 ) - (3 volume set - QUINDICI TRAGEDIE DO VITTORIO ALFIERISee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis. Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1501. In 8° (162 x 98 mm); [191] carte. (manca l’ultima carta bianca, leggere macchie al frontespizio.) Legatura del secolo XVII in pergamena con titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Florentine school, 17th century Martyr PenFlorentine school, 17th century Martyr Pen and brown ink on applied paper 352x160 mm. Ancient inscriptions with attibution to Tiziano Vecellio (defects) IT Scuola fiorentina del secolo XVII Santa martSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot comprising three silk lace pieces of which one fromLot comprising three silk lace pieces of which one from Bruges, 17th century, different sizes (minor defects) IT Lotto di tre pizzi in seta, di cui uno di Bruges del secolo XVII. Misure diverse (lieviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poliziano, AngeloOperum. Epistolarum libros XII, ac Miscellaneorum centuriam I. complectens Lione, Sébastien Gryphius, 1546. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, bruniture, legatura del secolo XVII in piena perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doppiere. Argento fuso, sbalzato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica milanese del XX secolo.Elegante decoro neoclassico con decori a girali, palmette, teste di cigno e motivi ad anfora, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, gr 810See Sold Price
Sold2017ARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Coppia diARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Coppia di acquasantiere in argento sbalzato e cesellato. . Cm 18,00. Punzoni al retro.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of perforatedMILAN SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Pair of perforated silver saucers with palmette decoration. . Cm 9,50 x 1,80. Marks of the Milan Guarantee Office (Globe with the Zodiac and Plow) and unread silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Apr 26Leland LittleDefinitive, Illustrated Edition of I Promessi Sposi , Bound in New York, With Two Other Editions$50
146 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, secondo quarto del XVII secolo Saint James Minor€8,000
92 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, seconda met? del XVII secolo The Massacre of the Innocents€2,800
39 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, seconda met? del XVII secolo Still life of flowers, peaches, plums and€1,800
156 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Giovanni Paolo Castelli Lo Spadino (attribuito a) Still life with melon, pomegranates, apples and€4,600
21 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Ludovico Carracci (ambito di) The Vision of Saint Hyacinth€4,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteZIVERI Alberto, Untitled (I fragoloni), 1939, oil on hardboard, cm 40x50€2,400
142 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista fiammingo attivo in Italia, ultimo quarto del XVI secolo Holy Family with St. Anne and St.€8,000
130 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, XVII secolo Portrait of a young artist€1,000
104 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista centro-italiano, inizio XVII secolo Ecstasy of St Teresa with apotheosis of saints€4,000
26 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista spagnolo, XVII secolo Portrait of Baltasar Carlos of Habsburg€900(1 bid)
97 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista napoletano, XVII secolo Bacchanal of putti in a landscape€4,000
95 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista francese, XVII secolo Boy with red ribbon and goldfinch€4,000
107 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista emiliano, XVII secolo Saint Jerome penitent in the desert€6,000
124 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista emiliano, seconda met? XVII secolo Still life of fish and lemons€100
31 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, XVII secolo Lamentation over the Dead Christ€1,200
143 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista attivo a Roma, prima met? XVII secolo Saint Gregory the Great€8,000
38 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista genovese, XVII secolo Departure of Abraham and his family to Canaan€1,800
20 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Artista veneto, inizio XVII secolo The Martyrdom of St Sebastian€3,600