Sold2017Tito AgnoliAdjustable height and length wall lamp Walnut wood, polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by O-luce, 1950 ca. Provenance: formerly Collezione Angelo Dragone, Turin. 110x48x141 cm LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FERRABINI Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore.Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore. 1965. Bronze. Cm 3,50 x 19,50 x 35,50. Signad and dated Ferrabini. Literature: : Pubblicazione a pagina 167 di Angelo Dragone, Giovanni FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio G. CONTI: Landscape - Watercolor PaintingEugenio Giuseppe Conti (Italian, 1842-1909) watercolor on paper painting depicting St. Angelo and St. Peter's in Rome. [Art: 6 3/8" H x 10 5/8" W; Frame: 14 1/8" H x 16 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Rara lampada a sospensione in ottone laccato, ottone lucido e perspex. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x73x27See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella ChandelierAngelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella Chandelier. Italy, c. 1950. Nickel-plated brass & steel, frosted glass. Signed with manufaturer’s label, “Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza.” The present lot has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti Eros side tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Fucina-Skipper sticker label to underside 21 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table1970sCarrara marbleheight 28 1/2in (72.5cm); len...ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table 1970s Carrara marble height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); length 79 1/4in (201cm); depth 43 1/2in (111cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELLI, Rara lampada da terra modello “12707”ANGELO LELLI Produzione Arredoluce, Italia 1958 ca. Rara lampada da terra a dieci luci modello “12707”, struttura in ottone lucido con diffusori in vetro opalino curvato. cm Alt. 187. BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 DiningAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 Dining Table Fucina per Tisettanta, Italy marble unmarked H 30 x Diameter 51 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper White Carrara Marble BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" white Carrara marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper Nero Marquina BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" black marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of Nero Marquina (Black Marble) with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, Triangolo coffee tableAngelo Mangiarotti Triangolo coffee table from the Eros collection Fucina for SkipperItaly, 1971marble 17.25 h × 36 w × 34.25 d in (44 × 91 × 87 cm) Manufacturer'See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. SkipperItaly, 1970s, 150x228x30 cm., Loico mod. bookcase in Carrara marble, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Coppia di lampade a sospensione in metallo nichelato con diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Arredolice, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x70x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining tAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining table, circa 1959, Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Turned bronze, rosewood 28-1/4 x 47-1/2 inches (71.8 x 120.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Italian Collection, Turin;See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti white marble console table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted rectangular table top and iconic, cylSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO LELII Lampada da terra modello 12627ANGELO Lampada da terra modello 12627 Televisione, produzione Arredoluce,1956. Ottone, alluminio verniciato e ghisa goffrata. Cm 50,00 x 178,00 x 40,00. Marchio della manifattura. Bibliografia; PanserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) IncaAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)IncaConsolePietra SerenaEdited by SkipperModel created circa 1978H 73 × L 220 × W 40,5 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, Ed. AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersQUAI DE CONTI, PLACE DE L'INSTITUT BY JULES ERNEST RENOUX (FRANCE, 1863-1932).$300
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausAngelo Mangiarotti, Skipper, Side table from the Eros series€1,200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Angelo Asti O/B Beautiful Red Head c. 1890s$50(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 Lampada da tavolo ‘Contrast’ per Arredoluce 1970 - ANGELO LELII€500(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANGELO MANGIAROTTI 1921-2012 Orologio da tavolo 'T1' serie Secticon 1956 - ANGELO MANGIAROTTI€200
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsAngelo Cannone: Coastal landscape in Naples, c.1930s Oil on Wood$200
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseSTUNNING OIL ON CANVAS BY THE ARTIST "CONTI" BUSY CITY SCENE IN EGYPT$20