Sold2023Eugene Francois De Block - Oil on CanvasSigned Eugene Francois De Block - Oil on Canvas. Dimensions 30x22See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912 - 1949)PLAQUE rectangulaire figurant un paysage portuaire animé de deux bateaux à vapeurPorcelaine et émaux polychromes36 x 24.5 cm&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE à panse aplatie et col tubulaire Le décor d'un paysage animé, la lèvre soulignée de lambrequins Porcelaine, rouge de cuivre et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Henry Beard -Lot 148.1 James Henry Beard American (1812-1893) 'I’ll Give You Some' (The Bully) (1886) oil on canvas signed lower left 27 x 22 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Francois de Troy (French 1645-1730)After Francois de TroyFrench, 1645-1730Portrait of La Dutchess de LonguevilleOil on canvas laid to canvas47.25" H x 36.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud , (French, 1806-1881),Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud (French, 1806-1881) Four Scenes four oils on board each panel signed E. Giraud (lower right) Height 61 1/2 x width 35 inches each. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2022BONAPARTE, NAPOLEON. 1769-1821. Autograph Letter Signed ('Napols') to 'Mon fils' [Eugene de Beau...BONAPARTE, NAPOLEON. 1769-1821. Autograph Letter Signed ('Napols') to 'Mon fils' [Eugene de Beauharnais] with extensive, detailed directions of troop movements and outfitting, 2 pp, 4to (215 x 187 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene de LaBroue Bronze "Charles le Temeraire"Late 19th C, a highly detailed and very fine bronze modeled as two medieval soldiers and horses in battle, all with elaborate armor, with title "Charles le Temeraire" which translates to "Charles theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS de TROY , OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED / AFTER Francois de Troy (French 17thC / 18thC) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES GATHERED IN COURTYARD , WITH de TROY , NAMEPLATE , HAVING ORNATE PERIOD ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME - STRETCHER IS 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Eugene Rousseau, Paris, Cachepot 'Bélier', c. 1885Francois Eugene Rousseau, Paris, Cachepot 'Bélier', c. 1885, H. 15 cm, 26 x 18 cm. Colorless glass. Signed: E. Rousseau Paris (recessed).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867)Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Paysage oil on paper laid on board 10.8 x 33cm Provenance: Wilstach Gallery, Philadelphia Museum of Art, USA; TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugene Giraud (French,1806-1881) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud (France, 1806 - 1881) NAME: Puppet Master MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: One scratch. Some craquelure. IMAGE SIZE: 62 x 36 inches / 15See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Francois Bernard (French/New Orleans, 1812-1875), "Portraits of Edgar de Vesine Larue$1,600
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyCarle Vernet, La Grande Armee De 1812, Portfolio of Color Plates$60
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$380(4 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFrench Law.- Boutaric (François de) Institutions au droit civil & françois, manuscript in French,£150
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryAttributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)$225(2 bids)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1817 Memoires Pour Servir A L'histoire De La GuerreSee Sold Price