Sold2021Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany Inc-Favrile 1503"Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany Inc-Favrile 1503", 12" x 3.25", White Opalescent Art Glass With Gold Pulled Feather Design, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Signed LC Tiffany-Favrile #3112J, Art GlassVase, Signed LC Tiffany-Favrile #3112J, Art Glass, 12" x 4.25", Gold Iridescent, Green Pulled Feather Design, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625J" Art GlassBud Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 3625j" Art Glass, 6.25" X 2.25", Gold Iridescent With Faint Pulled Feather Design, Hard To See Fracture In Stem, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN ART GLASS VASES.First quarter 20th century. Both "Jack-in-the-Pulpit" shapes. Tiffany blue "Favrile," signed on bottom, "L.C. Tiffany- Favrile, 4659 J." 14"h. And signed Quezal, pulled-feather with gold iridized inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #278e" Flower Form4.25" X 5.5" Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #278e" Decorated Art Glass Flower Form Green Pulled Feather Design - Gold Iridescent InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS VASE PULLED FEATHERSAURENE WITH PULLED FEATHERS SMALL NECK VASE SIGNED L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE 15" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS VASE W/PULLED FEATHER DECORATION, L.C.T.ART GLASS VASE W/ PULLED FEATHER DECORATION SIGNED LC TIFFANY FAVRILE, H. 10"See Sold Price
Sold201712" Signed "L.C.Tiffany-Favrile #4134J" Art Glass Bud V12" Signed "L.C.Tiffany-Favrile #4134J" Art Glass Bud V White Opaque Background With Gold Iridescent Pulled Feather DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Green Favrile Art Glass VaseAmerican, 20th century, transparent green vase with cupped rim, dimpled body, decorated with gold pulled feather designs, signed "L.C.T." and "1290", 5-5/8 in.ÿÿ - Provenance: Fairfield Auction, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Lobed VaseGold Favrile Art Glass Pulled Feather Vase. Lobed body with a pulled feather design. Signed 'LCT X" to underside with original Favrile sticker. Possibly by Louis C. Tiffany. Weight Approx., 1 lb MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Attributed Favrile Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century, iridescent dark gold withÿsilver pulled feather decoration at the rim, signed "G.T.C.", 5-1/2 in. - Provenance: Renee Winthrop, Boston, Massachusetts, purchased SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Dark Blue Favrile Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century, inverted trumpet form in iridescent silvery blue, decorated with silver pulled feathers along the base, signed "X137", "1116-7911K", and "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile", 9-7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY FAVRILE PULLED-DECORATED ART GLASS TRUMPET VASETIFFANY FAVRILE PULLED-DECORATED ART GLASS TRUMPET VASE, opal iridescent with golden iridescent decoration, thin trumpet form with five pulled feathers, applied opal foot, signed "L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILESee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Five (5) Pieces Antique Tiffany FavrileLot of Five (5) Pieces Antique Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass. This Lot includes: Bud Vase, 8 Inches Tall, Signed L.C.Tiffany Favrile 1505 5685 L, Small Chip to Foot; A Footed Pulled Feather RufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Pulled Feather Glass VaseEarly 20th C. Tiffany Favrile pulled feather glass vase, golden iridescent interior with an opal exterior, iridescent gold feather along bulbous portion, base inscribed 6427 L.C. Tiffany - Favrile16 3See Sold Price
Sold2024A TIFFANY FAVRILE TRUMPET VASE WITH FEATHERS IN BRONZEEarly 20th Century. The favrile art glass trumpet vase decorated in a fired-on iridescent finish of pulled feather decoration of green and gold is fitted to a dore' bronze nozzle of elongated upward rSee Sold Price
Sold2023LCT Tiffany Gold Favrile Iridescent Art Glass Ruffled VaseLCT Tiffany Favrile Gold Iridescent Art Glass Ruffled Vase, circa 1900. Iridescent art glass vase has ribbed body with ruffled or peddle formed rim. Underside is signed 1026-554 N L.C.Tiffany - Inc. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Rare Favrile glass lamp baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Rare gold Favrile lamp base with pulled feather pattern, New York, ca. 1918 Blown glass Etched L.C. Tiffany - Favrile 8 3/4" x 5" Please see condition report Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022LCT Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Iridescent Pulled Feather Miniature Vase GreenLCT Tiffany Favrile iridescent art glass pulled feather miniature vase, circa 1900. White and green pulled feather decoration to the body, an iridescent finish. Underside etched "LCT 4211." Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #29202l" Art Glass Vase6" Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #29202l" Art Glass Vase - Gold Iridescent with Green Leaf and Vine D�corSee Sold Price
Sold2021L.C. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Vase Circa 1897L.C. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Vase with Pulled Feathered Decorations. Circa 1897. With Number H2857. Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or Repairs. Dimensions: H:8.5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #H364h" Trumpet Vase15" X 7.5" Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #H364h" Art Glass Trumpet Vase - Gold Iridescent with Decorated Engraved Vine D�cor - Some Interior Staining - Very Nice Color - Great SizeSee Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsL.C. Tiffany gold favrille glass vase with pulled vine decoration. Stretch glass top. Signed on base$150
23 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER IRIDESCENT ART GLASS STALACTITE HANGING LAMP SHADE$1,000(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER IRIDESCENT ART GLASS STALACTITE HANGING LAMP SHADE$650(3 bids)
May 05Taylor & HarrisLCT Tiffany Favrile Wheel Carved & Acid Etched Grapevine Art Glass Vase 1905$5,000