Sold2017Attributed Jacopo Amigoni-1682-1752 Venus and AdonisAttributed Jacopo Amigoni 1682-1752. Venus and Adonis. pen/ink/wash. 7.5x10. Museum quality drawing of Venus/Adonis and the hounds/love birds/cupid. The composition is beautifully balanced and his appSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM STYLE PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE EUPHROSYNEFramed German painted porcelain plaque, Euphrosyne, after Jacopo Amigoni (Italian, 1682-1752), sight: approx 11.75"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 16"h, 13"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $800.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRYSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JACOPO AMIGONI (ITALIAN, 1682-1752) GENRE PRINTS,AFTER JACOPO AMIGONI (ITALIAN, 1682-1752) GENRE PRINTS, LOT OF TEN, hand-colored, comprising a set of four allegorical depictions after the series "Elements", titled "Earth", "Air", "Fire", and "WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOPO AMIGONI (AUCH AMICONI) (NACHFOLGER) VENUS UND ADONISFOLLOWER OF JACOPO AMIGONI (ALSO AMICONI) 1682 Naples - 1752 Madrid VENUS AND ADONIS Oil on strong cardboard. 30,5 x 22,5 cm (F. 49 x 43 cm). Edges partly cracked, part. slightly old rest., min. old rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLACCA IN PORCELLANAin porcellana di Capodimonte, “SCENA MITOLOGICA CON NINFE E FAUNO”,XIX° secolo Napoli,cm 23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022"Scena mitologica" olio, sec.XVIII cm."Scena mitologica" olio, sec.XVIII cm. 170x130, cattivo statoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. JACOPO AMIGONI (Italian, 1682-1752)Putti playing Oil on canvas H. 15 3/4"W. 24 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's London, Catalogue of Fine Old Masters Paintings, July 28, 1976, Lot 135See Sold Price
Sold2021Rilievo in stucco raffigurante scena mitologica.cm 25x30 (difetti) Cornice in legno intagliato e doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ventaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientaleVentaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientale in teca di legno intagliato e dorato, Canton fine sec.XIX cmn.60x44See Sold Price
Sold2016Ventaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientaleVentaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientale in teca di legno intagliato e dorato, Canton fine sec.XIX cm.60x44See Sold Price
Sold2024After Jacopo Amigoni "Venus And Adonis" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting after Jacopo Amigoni's "Venus and Adonis" depicting the goddess restraining the youth to warn him to abstain from hunting while two puttos light torches above themSee Sold Price
2022Old Master Oil Painting After Jacopo Amigoni 18th CenturyMEASURES APPROX 57 X 46CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of tSee Sold Price
2023Old Master Oil Painting After Jacopo Amigoni 18th Century MEASURES APPROX 57 X 46CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painted and Parcel-Gilt CassoneItalian Painted and Parcel-Gilt Cassone Fitted with a hinged top. Fitted with a spurious brass plaque 'Jacopo di Cione, 1380'. 22 x 5 ft. 6 in. x 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di formaVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di forma quadrata decorato a motivo di scena di corte, manici a guisa di testa di leone con anello, base in legno, Cina fine sec.XIX h cm 39,5See Sold Price
Sold2022VASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato "ScenaVASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato a mano nel recto raffigurante "Scena mitologica". Argentiere AFM - Palermo (g. 1408). II meta' XX secolo. Ø cm 19 Alt. cm 32 .See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTINO ISTORIATOin maiolica dipinta raffigurante scena mitologica con bordo smerlettato attribuibile alla bottega dei fratelli Grue, manifattura Castelli XVII secolo, piattino cm d 16,5 /cornice cm d 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su telaSCUOLA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO Scena mitologica Olio su tela Cornice coeva a cassetta in legno dorato e laccato verde. cm 43,5 x 61.See Sold Price
61 Lots AwayPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fabio Fabbi (Bologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946) - Scena orientale€2,000