Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Ligabue (Italian 1899-1965) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting, featuring a hawk gazing out into the sky. Signed and attr. Antonio Ligabue (Italian 1899-1965) on bottom right corner. 17 x 19.5 inch (43.18 x 49.53 cm). Antonio Ligabue (18 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DA ROS, CENEDESE Un vaso in vetroANTONIO DA ROS, CENEDESE Un vaso in vetro sommerso a sezione ellittica, circa 1965. Altezza cm 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO DA ROS, CENEDESE Un vaso in vetroANTONIO DA ROS, CENEDESE Un vaso in vetro sommerso bicolore a doppio corpo, circa 1965. Altezza cm 36,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Regatta.Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Regatta. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed 26" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Artzybasheff Gouache PaintingBoris Artzybasheff (American, 1899-1965). Gouache painting depicting anthropomorphic office equipment over the outline of North America. The artwork is in varying shades of blue, gray, and cream. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020BORIS ARTZYBASHEFF (Russian-American, 1899-1965)BORIS ARTZYBASHEFF (Russian-American, 1899-1965), ''Bermuda by Clipper, Pan American World Airways'', 1947, offset lithograph in colors. Tears, losses, handling creases, toning, repairs with tape burnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilian Cart1832 Fabrica Di Carri Di Giuseppe Montacbano Abita Puiazza Ucciarooni (Decorated Sicilian Donkey Cart)See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Chapin 'Gray Sail - Edgartown' O/B PaintingA Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) oil on board seascape painting titled 'Gray Sail - Edgartown' depicting a busy dock with multiple boats. Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1956 on verso. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) Feast of SaintsFeast of Saints signed (lower right) dated 2004 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36" x 48" (91 cm x 122 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirming the authenticity of this lot The vividlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) OthelloOthello signed (lower left) dated 2005 (verso) acrylic on canvas 60" x 24" (152 cm x 61 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticity of this lot Marcel Antonio touchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) T he OuterT he Outer signed and dated 2016 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 30" (61 cm x 76 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot Marcel Antonio, the sonSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attività di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled, 1965LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled, 1965 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'NEVELSON 1965' (on the reverse) painted wood and metal 16 x 10 1/2 x 3 in. 40.6 x 25.4 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
2 days LeftJuliet and FriendsAN ORIGINAL WATER COLOR PAINTING "HEAD" BY A FAMOUS AMERICAN ARTIST, FRANCIS CHAPIN (1899 - 1965)$125
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsARTZYBASHEFF, Boris (1899 – 1965). Bermuda by Clipper / Pan...$2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€12,000
1 day LeftLeland LittleGiolito's Edition of Boccaccio's The Decamerone , with Bedford Binding$550(4 bids)